The contest between Patro Eisden and Lokeren-Temse is a tight one, with the model favouring an away win at 37%. Home and away win chances sit at 35% and 37% respectively, with a draw probability of 28%. The expected total goals hover at 2.8, but the most probable total is two, with a 25% chance. The single most likely scoreline is 1-1, occurring with a 13.3% probability. Patro Eisden, playing at home against a similarly-matched opponent, averages 1.17 goals scored and 1.58 conceded, while Lokeren-Temse, on the road, averages 1.33 goals scored and 1.17 conceded. The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (99.3%), Under 6.5 (97.7%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.0%), Away under 3.5 goals (94.7%), Over 19.5 fouls (94.4%), Under 5.5 (93.8%), Over 21.5 fouls (88.0%), and Under 4.5 (85.4%). Both sides have recently struggled, with Patro Eisden’s last five games showing two straight defeats and a 1-2 loss to Club Brugge II, while Lokeren-Temse’s last five include a defeat and a 2-4 loss to KRC Genk II.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Patro Eisden win
38.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
27.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse win
33.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Patro Eisden
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.30
1.50
1.40
1.40
1.20
1.60
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
5.00
-
-
0.00
5.00
vs Similar (24)
1.33
1.50
1.17
1.58
1.50
1.42
vs Weaker (5)
1.40
0.80
2.33
0.67
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
27% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokeren-Temse) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lokeren-Temse
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.37
1.93
1.73
1.33
1.00
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
3.00
2.00
3.00
-
-
vs Similar (24)
1.71
1.46
2.08
1.75
1.33
1.17
vs Weaker (5)
1.20
0.60
1.00
1.00
1.33
0.33
Clean sheet %
13% (-11pp vs league)
This opponent (Patro Eisden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (25%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
77.8%
Under 1.5
22.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
52.7%
Under 2.5
47.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
30.5%
Under 3.5
69.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
57.6%
No
42.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.1%
2-1
8.6%
1-2
8.0%
1-0
7.7%
0-0
7.4%
0-1
7.1%
2-0
6.4%
2-2
5.8%
Patro Eisden goals ↓
Lokeren-Temse goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.4%
7.1%
5.6%
2.5%
0.8%
1
7.7%
13%
8.0%
3.6%
1.2%
2
6.4%
8.6%
5.8%
2.6%
0.9%
3
3.1%
4.1%
2.8%
1.2%
0.4%
4
1.1%
1.5%
1.0%
0.4%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Patro Eisden goals (down), columns = Lokeren-Temse goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Beerschot VA
2.00
Dender
1.77
Liège
1.66
Patro Eisden
1.59
AS Eupen
1.47
Lokeren-Temse
1.31
KAA Gent II
1.28
K. Lierse S.K.
1.19
Seraing United
1.13
Francs Borains
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.01
RSC Anderlecht II
0.97
KRC Genk II
0.97
Excelsior Virton
0.95
Club Brugge II
0.66
Patro Eisden is 0.28 points better than Lokeren-Temse in terms of average points per game (1.59 vs 1.31).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Dender
1.82
Beerschot VA
1.62
Lokeren-Temse
1.50
RSC Anderlecht II
1.44
Patro Eisden
1.38
Liège
1.38
AS Eupen
1.38
KAA Gent II
1.31
KRC Genk II
1.31
Seraing United
1.19
K. Lierse S.K.
1.09
Sporting Hasselt
1.04
Club Brugge II
1.03
Francs Borains
1.03
Excelsior Virton
0.97
Patro Eisden is 0.12 goals worse than Lokeren-Temse in terms of goals scored per game (1.38 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Beerschot VA
0.97
Dender
1.09
AS Eupen
1.12
Liège
1.22
Patro Eisden
1.25
K. Lierse S.K.
1.31
Seraing United
1.32
Lokeren-Temse
1.41
Francs Borains
1.47
KAA Gent II
1.59
Club Brugge II
1.72
RSC Anderlecht II
1.72
KRC Genk II
1.84
Sporting Hasselt
1.92
Excelsior Virton
2.05
Patro Eisden is 0.16 goals better than Lokeren-Temse in terms of goals conceded per game (1.25 vs 1.41).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
KAA Gent II
57%
Club Brugge II
56%
Lokeren-Temse
54%
Beerschot VA
53%
RSC Anderlecht II
52%
KRC Genk II
52%
AS Eupen
51%
K. Lierse S.K.
47%
Francs Borains
45%
Liège
44%
Seraing United
41%
Patro Eisden
38%
Patro Eisden is 15.8 percentage points worse than Lokeren-Temse in terms of average possession (38% vs 54%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Patro Eisden
For 3.8 · Against 3.5 · Total 7.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.3 · Against 2.7 · Total 6.0
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 15.8 · Against 12.5 · Total 28.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Lokeren-Temse
For 7.4 · Against 4.9 · Total 12.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.5 · Against 2.7 · Total 5.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.6 · Against 15.6 · Total 30.2
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Patro Eisden
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.0
7.6
8.4
3.6
4.2
3.1
29.2
29.1
29.3
vs Stronger (1)
-
-
-
0.0
-
0.0
-
-
-
vs Similar (42)
8.2
8.0
8.5
3.5
4.2
2.9
29.3
29.6
28.9
vs Weaker (7)
6.8
5.0
8.0
4.3
3.7
4.8
28.4
25.0
30.7
% over line
23%
18%
29%
52%
57%
48%
87%
88%
86%
% under line
77%
82%
71%
48%
43%
52%
13%
12%
14%
This opponent (Lokeren-Temse) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lokeren-Temse
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
11.4
10.6
12.5
3.1
3.6
2.5
28.4
28.6
28.1
vs Stronger (4)
9.0
9.0
-
3.0
6.0
0.0
26.5
26.5
-
vs Similar (39)
11.8
11.1
12.7
2.9
3.2
2.6
29.1
28.5
29.8
vs Weaker (7)
10.8
9.0
12.0
3.9
4.7
3.2
26.0
31.5
22.3
% over line
62%
62%
62%
44%
48%
40%
90%
88%
92%
% under line
38%
38%
38%
56%
52%
60%
10%
12%
8%
This opponent (Patro Eisden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
Lokeren-Temse
10.9
Liège
10.5
Beerschot VA
10.3
KRC Genk II
10.2
RSC Anderlecht II
9.9
Francs Borains
9.7
Dender
9.7
AS Eupen
9.5
KAA Gent II
9.5
Club Brugge II
9.3
K. Lierse S.K.
9.1
Seraing United
9.1
Excelsior Virton
9.0
Patro Eisden
8.7
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Lokeren-Temse
5.9
K. Lierse S.K.
5.8
Patro Eisden
5.6
Francs Borains
5.5
Seraing United
5.1
Beerschot VA
4.8
AS Eupen
4.7
RSC Anderlecht II
4.6
Liège
4.6
Club Brugge II
4.4
KAA Gent II
4.0
KRC Genk II
3.7
Dender
3.4
Excelsior Virton
2.0
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Lokeren-Temse
28.5
Patro Eisden
28.4
K. Lierse S.K.
27.7
RSC Anderlecht II
27.2
Club Brugge II
27.1
Francs Borains
26.7
KAA Gent II
26.3
AS Eupen
25.8
Seraing United
25.7
KRC Genk II
25.4
Liège
24.9
Beerschot VA
24.5
Dender
21.3
Excelsior Virton
13.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
49.0%
Under 9.5
51.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
69.1%
Under 3.5
30.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
88.0%
Under 21.5
12.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Patro Eisden or Draw
66.1%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Patro Eisden + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden or Lokeren-Temse
72.3%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Patro Eisden + Lokeren-Temse
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Lokeren-Temse
61.6%
Avg Implied -
38%
28%
34%
covers Draw + Lokeren-Temse
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Patro Eisden over/under 0.5
Over
76.4%
Under
23.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 1.5
Over
42.3%
Under
57.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 2.5
Over
17.7%
Under
82.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 3.5
Over
5.9%
Under
94.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 0.5
Over
73.9%
Under
26.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 1.5
Over
38.8%
Under
61.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 2.5
Over
15.3%
Under
84.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 3.5
Over
4.7%
Under
95.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Patro Eisden, so a minus line means Patro Eisden give that many goals of a start and Lokeren-Temse receive them. At -1, Patro Eisden must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Patro Eisden win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Patro Eisden)
Patro Eisden -2
7.1%
Draw -2
11.7%
Lokeren-Temse +2
81.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Patro Eisden)
Patro Eisden -1
18.8%
Draw -1
19.6%
Lokeren-Temse +1
61.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Patro Eisden)
Patro Eisden +1
66.1%
Draw +1
18.2%
Lokeren-Temse -1
15.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Patro Eisden)
Patro Eisden +2
84.3%
Draw +2
10.1%
Lokeren-Temse -2
5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Patro Eisden
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.9
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.47
0.40
0.40
0.40
0.53
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
vs Similar (24)
0.42
0.50
0.33
0.50
0.50
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.20
0.67
0.00
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokeren-Temse) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lokeren-Temse
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.60
0.67
0.80
0.73
0.40
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
-
-
vs Similar (24)
0.71
0.67
0.75
0.83
0.67
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
0.80
0.20
0.50
0.50
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Patro Eisden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Patro Eisden over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Patro Eisden
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
1.03
1.00
1.00
0.80
1.07
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
4.00
-
-
0.00
4.00
vs Similar (24)
0.92
1.00
0.83
1.08
1.00
0.92
vs Weaker (5)
1.00
0.60
1.67
0.67
0.00
0.50
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokeren-Temse) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Lokeren-Temse
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.93
0.77
1.27
0.93
0.60
0.60
vs Stronger (1)
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
-
-
vs Similar (24)
1.00
0.79
1.33
0.92
0.67
0.67
vs Weaker (5)
0.40
0.40
0.50
0.50
0.33
0.33
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Patro Eisden) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Patro Eisden over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Patro Eisden over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokeren-Temse over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
97.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
95.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
94.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
94.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
93.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 21.5 fouls
88.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
85.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
84.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
84.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
82.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
81.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
77.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 23.5 fouls
77.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
74.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
73.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
72.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Patro Eisden · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Léandro Rousseau41%
Radja Nainggolan21%
Raymond Asante20%
Japhet Muanza15%
Nicolas Orye14%
Kéres Masangu9%
Vancy Mabanza8%
Jordan Renson7%
Amir Rais6%
Denis Prychynenko5%
Kjetil Borry4%
Stef Peeters4%
Milan Robberechts4%
Ridwane M'Barki0%
Julien Devriendt0%
Jimmy Kaparos0%
Aloïs Penin0%
Justin Munezero0%
Muhammad Carrim0%
Raphaël Sarfo0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Ilyas Lefrancq0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Denis Prychynenko42%
Vancy Mabanza42%
Muhammad Carrim33%
Milan Robberechts33%
Kéres Masangu32%
Japhet Muanza30%
Stef Peeters30%
Kjetil Borry29%
Justin Munezero25%
Radja Nainggolan21%
Aloïs Penin20%
Raymond Asante20%
Arnaud Dony16%
Léandro Rousseau15%
Jordan Renson14%
Ilyas Lefrancq11%
Amir Rais11%
Ridwane M'Barki10%
Nicolas Orye9%
Julien Devriendt8%
Jimmy Kaparos0%
Raphaël Sarfo0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Radja Nainggolan36%
Stef Peeters26%
Milan Robberechts11%
Ilyas Lefrancq11%
Ridwane M'Barki10%
Japhet Muanza5%
Nicolas Orye5%
Kjetil Borry4%
Denis Prychynenko0%
Jordan Renson0%
Julien Devriendt0%
Jimmy Kaparos0%
Kéres Masangu0%
Aloïs Penin0%
Justin Munezero0%
Muhammad Carrim0%
Raphaël Sarfo0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Léandro Rousseau0%
Raymond Asante0%
Amir Rais0%
Vancy Mabanza0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Léandro Rousseau37%
Jimmy Kaparos33%
Raymond Asante30%
Radja Nainggolan29%
Kéres Masangu18%
Vancy Mabanza17%
Nicolas Orye9%
Stef Peeters7%
Milan Robberechts7%
Amir Rais6%
Japhet Muanza5%
Jordan Renson4%
Kjetil Borry0%
Denis Prychynenko0%
Ridwane M'Barki0%
Julien Devriendt0%
Aloïs Penin0%
Justin Munezero0%
Muhammad Carrim0%
Raphaël Sarfo0%
Arnaud Dony0%
Ilyas Lefrancq0%
Lokeren-Temse · 2025/26
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Vancy Mabanza78%
Radja Nainggolan44%
Mohamed Soumaré29%
Sumaila Wasiu25%
Anisse Brrou22%
Sebastiaan Brebels11%
Sam Van Aerschot10%
Toon Janssen10%
Jordi Palacios8%
Rune Van Den Bergh8%
Indy Boonen6%
Iñaki Elejalde5%
Diego Camara5%
Tom Boere0%
Jonas Vinck0%
Naïm Boujouh0%
Jarno Vervaque0%
Maxime Pau0%
Jeovanni Dianganga0%
Tein Troost0%
Andreas Spegelaere0%
Alama Bayo0%
Simon Vervacke0%
Yben Baert0%
Matias Lloci0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Jeovanni Dianganga46%
Toon Janssen45%
Diego Camara35%
Jarno Vervaque29%
Maxime Pau29%
Sumaila Wasiu25%
Naïm Boujouh23%
Rune Van Den Bergh23%
Vancy Mabanza22%
Anisse Brrou22%
Sam Van Aerschot20%
Mohamed Soumaré19%
Sebastiaan Brebels16%
Matias Lloci16%
Jonas Vinck14%
Radja Nainggolan11%
Jordi Palacios8%
Andreas Spegelaere8%
Tein Troost8%
Iñaki Elejalde5%
Indy Boonen0%
Tom Boere0%
Alama Bayo0%
Simon Vervacke0%
Yben Baert0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Mohamed Soumaré24%
Toon Janssen20%
Sebastiaan Brebels16%
Jonas Vinck14%
Anisse Brrou13%
Jordi Palacios12%
Radja Nainggolan11%
Andreas Spegelaere8%
Naïm Boujouh8%
Jeovanni Dianganga8%
Rune Van Den Bergh8%
Tom Boere6%
Matias Lloci5%
Indy Boonen0%
Sam Van Aerschot0%
Jarno Vervaque0%
Maxime Pau0%
Iñaki Elejalde0%
Diego Camara0%
Tein Troost0%
Sumaila Wasiu0%
Alama Bayo0%
Simon Vervacke0%
Vancy Mabanza0%
Yben Baert0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Vancy Mabanza56%
Radja Nainggolan33%
Anisse Brrou22%
Sumaila Wasiu12%
Iñaki Elejalde11%
Jordi Palacios8%
Matias Lloci5%
Sam Van Aerschot5%
Mohamed Soumaré5%
Indy Boonen0%
Sebastiaan Brebels0%
Tom Boere0%
Jonas Vinck0%
Naïm Boujouh0%
Jarno Vervaque0%
Maxime Pau0%
Diego Camara0%
Jeovanni Dianganga0%
Toon Janssen0%
Tein Troost0%
Rune Van Den Bergh0%
Andreas Spegelaere0%
Alama Bayo0%
Simon Vervacke0%
Yben Baert0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AE (26)
€12m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
RAI (19)
€8m
KGI (18)
€7m
PE (25)
€7m
KGI (19)
€6m
KLS (21)
€5m
LOK (16)
€5m
FB (22)
€4m
SU (15)
€3m
SH (8)
€2m
EV (11)
€2m
Patro Eisden's squad is €2m more valuable than Lokeren-Temse's (€7m vs €5m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AE (9)
€7m
BV (13)
€4m
RAI (8)
€3m
KGI (9)
€2m
KGI (7)
€2m
LOK (5)
€2m
KLS (7)
€2m
FB (8)
€2m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
SU (4)
€1m
EV (4)
€1m
SH (4)
€1m
Patro Eisden and Lokeren-Temse have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
AE (9)
€2m
KGI (1)
€2m
RAI (3)
€2m
KGI (4)
€1m
FB (5)
€1m
LOK (3)
€1m
SU (3)
€1m
KLS (3)
€1m
BV (2)
€0m
SH (1)
€0m
EV (1)
€0m
Patro Eisden's midfield is €2m more valuable than Lokeren-Temse's (€2m vs €1m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BV (11)
€5m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
RAI (8)
€3m
AE (8)
€3m
KLS (11)
€3m
KGI (8)
€3m
KGI (8)
€2m
LOK (8)
€2m
FB (9)
€2m
SU (8)
€2m
SH (3)
€1m
EV (6)
€1m
Patro Eisden and Lokeren-Temse have a similar defence value (both €3m).
Belgium: Challenger Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Challenger Pro League stats & trends →