Aleksa Terzić made his Serie A appearance in the 2026/27 season, playing 14 minutes and recording one shot that did not find the target. In that brief stint he completed six successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeds the baseline of 0.36 for his position and peers, indicating a strong ability to carry the ball past opponents. Despite the limited time, Terzić’s overall match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid performance, and his single shot per 90 minutes is well above the baseline of 0.5, showing an eagerness to contribute offensively. The data from this season so far highlight Terzić’s capacity to advance the ball more than defenders around him, a skill that could become a key asset as the campaign progresses.
A. Terzić has played 98 minutes across 3 appearances in Coppa Italia, scoring 0.92 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.04 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Raimondo | F | 3 | 269 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | – |
| G. Kvernadze | F | 3 | 276 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | – |
| Matteo Cichella | M | 3 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Gabriele Bracaglia | D | 3 | 173 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| A. Terzić | D | 3 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| L. Palmisani | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.50 | – |
| G. Calvani | D | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.05 | – |
| I. Monterisi | D | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| Giacomo Calò | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 63% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.58 | – |
| A. Zerbin | F | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 64% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| A. Oyono | D | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 78% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | – |
| S. Fini | M | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| P. Masini | M | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Giorgio Cittadini | D | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 10 | 3 | 1 | 86% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Kevin Akpoguma | D | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Luis Hasa | M | 2 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | M | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| E. Tchato | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Sebastiano Desplanches | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.09 | – |
| Wisdom Amey | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| D. Bîrligea | F | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Florian Grillitsch | M | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Omar Fayed | D | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| T. Bobček | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Romano Schmid | M | 3 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Farès Ghedjemis | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Frosinone | Coppa Italia | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 |
| 2026/27 | Frosinone | Serie A | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 21 | 1017 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 8 | 20 | 8 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 442 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/26 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 22 | 1638 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 48 | 81% | 19 | 28 | 15 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 14 | 8 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | Bundesliga | 18 | 1175 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 77% | 9 | 15 | 10 | 49% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 66% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 22 | 932 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 26 | 86% | 16 | 16 | 5 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 501 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 8 | 11 | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Sassuolo | – | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Fiorentina | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Juventus | L | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v TSV Hartberg | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | v Sturm Graz | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Rapid Vienna | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Apr | v Austria Vienna | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Lask Linz | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | a TSV Hartberg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Sturm Graz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Rapid Vienna | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Rapid Vienna | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | v TSV Hartberg | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Lask Linz | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Dec | a SC Freiburg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |