Aaron Meijers has featured in 16 Eredivisie matches this season, playing 724 minutes and not recording any goals or assists. He has taken two shots, both of which were on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate but a shots-per-90 rate of 0.25 compared to the league baseline of 0.47. Meijers delivered four key passes, translating to 0.5 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 0.64. Defensively, he has completed 18 tackles and made one interception, amounting to 2.24 tackles per 90 minutes, above the league average of 1.72. His dribbles succeeded at a rate of 0.5 per 90, marginally higher than the baseline of 0.42. With an average match rating of 6.74, Aaron Meijers’ season so far shows a solid defensive contribution with limited offensive output.
Aaron Meijers has played 724 minutes across 16 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandley Kuwas | F | 35 | 2298 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 17 | 20% | 40 | 80% | 26 | 41% | 19 | 4 | 5 | 40% | 18 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Robert Mühren | F | 35 | 1062 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 21% | 19 | 69% | 6 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.2 |
| Aurelio Oehlers | F | 37 | 1874 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 27% | 19 | 79% | 28 | 42% | 22 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.5 |
| Henk Veerman | F | 26 | 1776 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 17 | 13% | 10 | 64% | 7 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Robin van Cruijsen | M | 25 | 1432 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 40% | 37 | 79% | 6 | 33% | 17 | 8 | 4 | 30% | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| Anthony Descotte | F | 14 | 881 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 19% | 10 | 71% | 8 | 40% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Nordin Bukala | M | 28 | 1996 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 7 | 82% | 13 | 52% | 64 | 36 | 8 | 53% | 29 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.6 |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 35 | 2972 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 8 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 27 | 39 | 41 | 53% | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Yannick Leliendal | D | 35 | 2938 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 28 | 82% | 31 | 60% | 91 | 41 | 13 | 59% | 21 | 61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Ozan Kökçü | M | 31 | 1816 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 33 | 87% | 10 | 40% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.6 |
| Joel Ideho | F | 28 | 1413 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 14 | 76% | 43 | 52% | 27 | 10 | 1 | 52% | 19 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.4 |
| Xavier Mbuyamba | D | 18 | 876 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 4 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 7 | 11 | 58% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.5 |
| Benjamin Pauwels | F | 9 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 6 | 83% | 13 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.1 |
| Nick Verschuren | D | 35 | 3072 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 90% | 7 | 88% | 38 | 48 | 58 | 56% | 40 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Kayne van Oevelen | G | 33 | 2947 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 53% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 153 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Precious Ugwu | D | 33 | 2528 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 11 | 35% | 68 | 10 | 11 | 48% | 33 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Gibson Yah | M | 24 | 1665 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 10 | 42% | 66 | 30 | 17 | 61% | 23 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.8 |
| Deron Payne | D | 17 | 1033 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 7 | 44% | 33 | 10 | 8 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | M | 13 | 974 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 76% | 11 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.6 |
| Dave Kwakman | M | 12 | 878 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 5 | 38% | 36 | 12 | 9 | 54% | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Alex Plat | M | 21 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.7 |
| Aaron Meijers | D | 16 | 724 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 50% | 18 | 1 | 3 | 59% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Juninho Bacuna | M | 13 | 717 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 10 | 59% | 17 | 12 | 6 | 58% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.9 |
| Roy Steur | G | 6 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Silvinho Esajas | D | 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Luca Blondeau | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Key Shawn Wong A Soij | F | 4 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Milan de Haan | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kiano Dyer | M | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jesper Tielemans | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tiago Codinha | M | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Myron Mau-Asam | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 12 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | FC Volendam | KNVB Beker | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Waalwijk | Eredivisie | 17 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 1 | 15 | 10 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2024/25 | Waalwijk | KNVB Beker | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Waalwijk | Eredivisie | 28 | 2314 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 31 | 73% | 5 | 59 | 27 | 53% | 26 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | 17 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 2 | 21 | 6 | 57% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | a Heracles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 21 Mar | a Sparta Rotterdam | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.5 |
| 08 Mar | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 07 Feb | a PEC Zwolle | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.1 |
| 04 Feb | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 01 Feb | v GO Ahead Eagles | D | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 24 Jan | a Ajax | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 15 Jan | a Sparta Rotterdam | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 21 Dec | v Sparta Rotterdam | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 18 Dec | v SC Genemuiden | D | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 30 Nov | a PSV Eindhoven | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 08 Nov | v NAC Breda | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.8 |
| 01 Nov | a Feyenoord | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 29 Oct | a Quick Boys | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.4 |
| 25 Oct | v Heracles | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |