Abdoul Guiebre has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers. In the two Coppa Italia matches he has played, he has logged 180 minutes and has made 3 tackles and 2 interceptions, a solid defensive contribution. While he has not scored or assisted, his single key pass demonstrates his willingness to advance the ball forward. His dribbles completed per 90 minutes stand at 1.0, well above the baseline of 0.36, underscoring his effectiveness in beating defenders. Though his average match rating is 5.8, his performance in carrying the ball and creating space for teammates highlights a promising defensive playmaker in the current season.
Abdoul Guiebre has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 5.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Silipo | M | 3 | 250 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 91% | 6 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Simone D'Uffizi | M | 3 | 237 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 82% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Gabriele Gori | F | 3 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Samuele Vitale | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.33 | – |
| Marcos Curado | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 76% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Abdoul Guiebre | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Nicholas Rizzo | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 6 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.13 | – |
| Samuele Damiani | M | 3 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Giovanni Corradini | M | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tommaso Milanese | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Sergiu Perciun | M | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Amine Chakir | F | 3 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Andrea Oliveri | M | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Don Bolsius | F | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gennaro Acampora | M | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Giacomo De Pieri | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Antonio Russo | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Manuel Nicoletti | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Luigi Brunori | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ascoli | Serie B | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2026/27 | Ascoli | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| 2023/24 | Modena | Serie B | 10 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 8 | 11 | 6 | 49% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Bari | Serie B | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Carrarese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Hellas Verona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Genoa | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Venezia | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Spezia | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Sudtirol | L | 69 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Feb | a Palermo | L | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 23 Dec | a Cremonese | L | 39 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Nov | a Parma | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Nov | v Sampdoria | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Nov | a Catanzaro | W | 60 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Brescia | W | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Oct | v Palermo | L | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Sep | v Venezia | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Sep | v Lecco | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |