Simone D'Uffizi has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia season, featuring in two matches and accumulating 155 minutes on the pitch. He has netted one goal and delivered one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.58 compared to the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting frequency is 1.74 shots per 90, above the baseline of 0.97, and he has converted one of his three attempts, yielding a 33% conversion rate. D'Uffizi has also contributed defensively with two interceptions and has executed 1.16 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.68. Although his key-passes per 90 (0.58) fall short of the midfield benchmark of 1.33, his overall average match rating of 7.1 reflects a solid performance for the early part of the season.
Simone D'Uffizi has played 237 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.38 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.17 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Silipo | M | 3 | 250 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 91% | 6 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Simone D'Uffizi | M | 3 | 237 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 82% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Gabriele Gori | F | 3 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Samuele Vitale | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.33 | – |
| Marcos Curado | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 76% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Abdoul Guiebre | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Nicholas Rizzo | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 6 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.13 | – |
| Samuele Damiani | M | 3 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Giovanni Corradini | M | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tommaso Milanese | D | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Sergiu Perciun | M | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Amine Chakir | F | 3 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Andrea Oliveri | M | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Don Bolsius | F | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gennaro Acampora | M | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Giacomo De Pieri | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Antonio Russo | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Manuel Nicoletti | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Matteo Luigi Brunori | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ascoli | Serie B | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2026/27 | Ascoli | Coppa Italia | 1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 23 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Carrarese | D | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Hellas Verona | W | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Genoa | – | 81 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v Pisa | W | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 May | a Palermo | D | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Cosenza | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Venezia | D | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Spezia | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Sampdoria | L | 24 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Reggiana | D | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Brescia | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Feb | a FeralpiSalo | W | 31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Cremonese | D | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Sudtirol | L | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |