Adam O'Reilly has appeared in 24 matches of the Premier Division this season, logging 1,886 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed two goals and two assists, with 15 shots taken of which eight were on target, yielding a 13% conversion rate. O'Reilly has delivered 26 key passes, slightly below the 1.27 key passes per 90 baseline, and has been active defensively with 42 tackles and 22 interceptions. His defensive work rate averages 2.0 tackles per 90 minutes, above the 1.77 baseline, while his dribbling success stands at 0.91 per 90, higher than the 0.66 baseline. With an average match rating of 6.8, Adam O'Reilly’s numbers portray a midfielder who balances defensive duties with occasional creative output.
Adam O'Reilly has played 1,976 minutes across 25 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 13% of 15 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Duffy | M | 21 | 1659 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 25 | 16% | 35 | 77% | 13 | 33% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 14 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.2 |
| James Clarke | F | 23 | 1666 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 23 | 70% | 23 | 52% | 30 | 2 | 5 | 41% | 41 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 10.0 |
| Afolabi Akinyemi | F | 17 | 737 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 2 | 63% | 8 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.2 |
| Kévin Santos | M | 10 | 541 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 50% | 9 | 76% | 15 | 58% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 4.3 |
| Adam O'Reilly | M | 25 | 1976 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 27 | 76% | 20 | 53% | 45 | 22 | 6 | 50% | 27 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.6 |
| B. Cotter | D | 25 | 1807 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 17 | 71% | 36 | 54% | 58 | 33 | 7 | 59% | 17 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.6 |
| C. Dummigan | D | 18 | 883 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 36 | 19 | 5 | 60% | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.9 |
| Henry Rylah | M | 14 | 277 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.6 |
| Ellis Chapman | M | 4 | 203 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Patrick McClean | D | 22 | 1901 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 32 | 27 | 9 | 59% | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| J. Olayinka | M | 24 | 1365 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 23% | 39 | 13 | 5 | 55% | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Conor Barr | D | 19 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 34 | 15 | 6 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.2 |
| Darragh Markey | M | 18 | 1023 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 10 | 74% | 6 | 35% | 34 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |
| Josh Thomas | F | 19 | 917 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 6 | 71% | 8 | 28% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 1.7 |
| Alex Bannon | D | 6 | 468 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.1 |
| Liam Boyce | F | 7 | 404 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 11 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 43% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.6 |
| Tyler Smith | F | 4 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Brandon Fleming | D | 25 | 2202 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 23 | 75% | 38 | 57% | 35 | 16 | 15 | 53% | 19 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.0 |
| J. McClean | M | 16 | 1041 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 22 | 82% | 11 | 79% | 29 | 6 | 3 | 56% | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| C. Winchester | M | 13 | 953 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 39 | 12 | 2 | 63% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.3 |
| Brian Maher | G | 5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.89 | – |
| R. Slevin | D | 8 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 66% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 3.6 |
| Tom Norcott | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.10 | – |
| Eddie Beach | G | 21 | 1937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 7.22 | 4.5 |
| Jamie Stott | D | 19 | 1754 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 19 | 14 | 60% | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.5 |
| Ben Doherty | D | 11 | 672 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.2 |
| Nick Twisk | M | 4 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | D | 3 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 51% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Darragh Burns | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gavin Whyte | M | 3 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Shea Callister | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.00 | – |
| Liam Kelly | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Terence Doherty | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Callum Downey | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Michael McColgan | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Derry City | Premier Division | 25 | 1976 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 27 | 76% | 20 | 45 | 22 | 50% | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/26 | Derry City | Premier Division | 31 | 2331 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 23 | 77% | 16 | 37 | 22 | 47% | 35 | 14 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Derry City | Premier Division | 34 | 2791 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 27 | 79% | 22 | 50 | 35 | 50% | 44 | 9 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Derry City | Premier Division | 13 | 1069 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 10 | 18 | 8 | 53% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.3 |
| 21 Aug | a Bohemians | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.2 |
| 07 Aug | v Sligo Rovers | W | 94 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.8 |
| 02 Aug | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 97 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 26 Jun | v Drogheda United | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.4 |
| 22 Jun | a Shamrock Rovers | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 12 Jun | v Bohemians | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 29 May | a Dundalk | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 25 May | v Shelbourne | D | 95 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 22 May | v St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 15 May | a Waterford | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 08 May | a Drogheda United | L | 92 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 01 May | a Bohemians | D | 82 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 24 Apr | v Shamrock Rovers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 17 Apr | a Shelbourne | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |