Adama Diakhaby was a standout in the 2024/25 Liga I campaign, recording 21 appearances and 863 minutes for his club. He managed one goal and two assists, but it was his dribbling prowess that set him apart, completing 2.09 successful dribbles per 90 minutes - more than double the league average of 1.02. Diakhaby also produced 10 key passes in 21 games, a figure below the league norm of 1.22 per 90 but still a significant contribution to his team's build-up play. His shot-taking was measured, with nine shots and four on target, yielding an 11% conversion rate. Defensively he contributed 13 tackles and six interceptions, though his tackles per 90 (1.36) were below the league average of 1.93. Overall, his average match rating of 6.61 reflected a solid season where he consistently carried the ball past opponents more than his peers.
Adama Diakhaby has played 863 minutes across 21 appearances in Liga I, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mihai Bordeianu | M | 34 | 2919 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 15% | 42 | 71% | 24 | 56% | 70 | 42 | 5 | 51% | 66 | 69 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.0 |
| Alin Roman | M | 36 | 2901 | 4 | 6 | 59 | 25 | 7% | 78 | 72% | 31 | 40% | 40 | 15 | 2 | 40% | 34 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 1.0 |
| Sekou Camara | F | 14 | 1070 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 17% | 10 | 63% | 5 | 28% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 15 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.0 |
| Guilherme Soares | D | 32 | 2768 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 27% | 7 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 82 | 48 | 26 | 62% | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.4 |
| Tailson | F | 34 | 1601 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 20 | 7% | 17 | 68% | 30 | 46% | 24 | 12 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.0 |
| Julián Marchioni | M | 27 | 1573 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 16% | 6 | 77% | 18 | 78% | 66 | 28 | 6 | 57% | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.1 |
| Andrei Gheorghita | M | 20 | 1354 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 14 | 9% | 15 | 74% | 23 | 47% | 26 | 13 | 1 | 52% | 23 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.3 |
| Xhuliano Skuka | F | 13 | 694 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 6 | 54% | 10 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.1 |
| Ștefan Ștefanovici | M | 34 | 2064 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 35 | 65% | 24 | 57% | 24 | 11 | 4 | 38% | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.9 |
| Florian Kamberi | F | 15 | 1267 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 27 | 74% | 11 | 39% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27% | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Goncalo Teixeira | F | 8 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 8 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Nicolás Samayoa | D | 28 | 2464 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 9 | 76% | 9 | 90% | 39 | 44 | 13 | 60% | 29 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.2 |
| Samuel Oum Gouet | M | 30 | 1752 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 12 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 30 | 11 | 8 | 52% | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.0 |
| Jesús Fernández | G | 36 | 3257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 7.23 | 6.7 |
| Rareș Ispas | D | 30 | 2486 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 20 | 72% | 17 | 57% | 36 | 27 | 5 | 58% | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.1 |
| Cláudio Silva | D | 16 | 1095 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 10 | 13 | 51% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Umar Mohammed | D | 12 | 983 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 16 | 55% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.9 |
| Valentin Gheorghe | F | 20 | 982 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 82% | 4 | 22% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 38% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.8 |
| Todor Todoroski | D | 12 | 959 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 7 | 39% | 34 | 19 | 2 | 55% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| David Atanaskoski | D | 13 | 935 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 5 | 45% | 35 | 15 | 2 | 62% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.3 |
| Florin Ilie | D | 12 | 799 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 11 | 1 | 60% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.1 |
| Mihai Adăscăliței | D | 15 | 724 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 10 | 48% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Adama Diakhaby | M | 11 | 581 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 14 | 42% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.5 |
| Matija Boben | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 5 | 62% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.7 |
| Shayon Harrison | F | 13 | 429 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.8 |
| Robert Mišković | M | 11 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.1 |
| Cătălin Itu | M | 5 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Ionuț Ailenei | G | 2 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Eduardo Nardini | M | 9 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.8 |
| João Amaral | M | 6 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Cătălin Creț | D | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | – |
| Billel Omrani | F | 3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Matei Tănasă | F | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Luca Mihai | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| David Popa | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Juninho Monteiro | M | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Politehnica Iasi | Liga I | 11 | 581 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Bandırmaspor | 1. Lig | 10 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | Qarabag | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Qarabag | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 02 May | v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | D | 55 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 25 Apr | a Unirea Slobozia | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 20 Apr | v FC Botosani | W | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Oţelul | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.0 |
| 30 Mar | v Uta Arad | W | 60 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 15 Mar | a Farul Constanta | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.0 |
| 07 Mar | a Oţelul | W | 54 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| 02 Mar | v Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 23 Feb | a Unirea Slobozia | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 16 Feb | v CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.9 |
| 15 Dec | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.1 |
| 30 Nov | v Yeni Malatyaspor | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.4 |
| 19 Oct | v Fatih Karagümrük | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.0 |
| 05 Oct | a Ümraniyespor | D | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |