Adrian Beck has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers. In just two appearances and 133 minutes, he has recorded 1.35 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, more than double the league average of 0.68. His offensive contribution is further highlighted by 2.03 shots per 90 minutes, compared with the baseline 0.97, and a key pass rate of 1.35 per 90, only slightly above the league average of 1.33. While he has yet to score or assist, his high dribbling and shooting rates demonstrate a willingness to push forward and beat defenders, making him a notable threat on the ball.
Adrian Beck has played 312 minutes across 4 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Schöppner | M | 4 | 367 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Marcel Costly | M | 4 | 367 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 17 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Budu Zivzivadze | F | 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oualid Mhamdi | D | 4 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mikkel Kaufmann | F | 3 | 146 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Julian Niehues | M | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Maximilian Breunig | F | 4 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Yannik Wagner | F | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Patrick Mainka | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 9 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Frank Feller | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.50 | – |
| Jonas Föhrenbach | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Marnon Busch | D | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Mathias Honsak | M | 4 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Tim Siersleben | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Adrian Beck | M | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luca Kerber | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Thomas Dähne | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.60 | – |
| Michael Heule | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Paul Hennrich | M | 3 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Adam Kölle | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Benedikt Gimber | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marko Zrilić | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Christian Conteh | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | VfL Osnabrück | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2026/27 | VfL Osnabrück | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 24 | 884 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 18 | 84% | 18 | 18 | 4 | 47% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 33 | 1656 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 14% | 21 | 82% | 41 | 36 | 9 | 50% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 533 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 11 | 85% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 23 | 971 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 11 | 74% | 21 | 24 | 4 | 46% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 1195 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 15% | 12 | 77% | 15 | 22 | 12 | 48% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Bayern München | – | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| 28 Aug | a VfL Bochum | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Hertha BSC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | v VfL Osnabrück | W | 88 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 16 May | v FSV Mainz 05 | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | W | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a SC Freiburg | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Union Berlin | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Bayer Leverkusen | D | 15 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Werder Bremen | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | a FC Augsburg | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Hamburger SV | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Jan | v RB Leipzig | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Jan | a VfL Wolfsburg | D | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Jan | a FSV Mainz 05 | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |