Christian Conteh has begun the 2026/27 2. Bundesliga campaign with a single appearance, during which he was on the pitch for seven minutes. In that brief spell he did not register a goal, an assist, a shot, a shot on target, a key pass, a tackle, an interception, or a successful dribble. His per-90 rates are therefore zero across all categories, which is markedly below the league baseline figures for a forward - 0.35 goals, 1.76 shots, 1.25 key passes, 0.98 tackles and 0.69 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. These numbers illustrate that, so far this season, Conteh has had no measurable impact in the attacking or defensive phases of play.
Christian Conteh has played 7 minutes across 1 appearance in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Schöppner | M | 4 | 367 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Marcel Costly | M | 4 | 367 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 17 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Budu Zivzivadze | F | 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oualid Mhamdi | D | 4 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Mikkel Kaufmann | F | 3 | 146 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Julian Niehues | M | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Maximilian Breunig | F | 4 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Yannik Wagner | F | 2 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Patrick Mainka | D | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 9 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Frank Feller | G | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.50 | – |
| Jonas Föhrenbach | D | 3 | 277 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Marnon Busch | D | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Mathias Honsak | M | 4 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Tim Siersleben | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Adrian Beck | M | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luca Kerber | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Thomas Dähne | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.60 | – |
| Michael Heule | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Paul Hennrich | M | 3 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Adam Kölle | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Benedikt Gimber | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marko Zrilić | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Christian Conteh | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 2. Bundesliga | 17 | 1250 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 27% | 26 | 68% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 9 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Braunschweig | DFB Pokal | 1 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 64% | 11 | 5 | 5 | 47% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Braunschweig | DFB Pokal | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Osnabrück | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1680 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 21 | 69% | 39 | 7 | 8 | 46% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v VfL Osnabrück | W | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 16 May | v FSV Mainz 05 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a 1. FC Köln | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Apr | a SC Freiburg | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Bayer Leverkusen | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v 1899 Hoffenheim | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Werder Bremen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Feb | v VfB Stuttgart | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a FC Augsburg | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Dec | v FC Schalke 04 | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Dec | a Dynamo Dresden | W | 74 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 29 Nov | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 66 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Nov | a Hertha BSC | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |