Adrian Svanback has been a standout midfielder in the 2026/27 Allsvenskan season, featuring in 18 matches and logging 1,380 minutes. He has scored 4 goals, a rate of 0.26 goals per 90 minutes, exactly double the baseline of 0.13 for his position, underscoring his offensive contribution. With 19 shots and 12 on target, his 1.24 shots per 90 outpace the baseline of 0.99, while his 21% conversion rate reflects efficient finishing. Svanback also delivered 5 assists and 17 key passes, though his key passes per 90 (1.11) are slightly below the positional average of 1.4. Defensively he recorded 23 tackles and 15 interceptions, with 1.5 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline 1.95. His overall match rating of 6.88 sits comfortably above the league average, illustrating a well-rounded season.
Adrian Svanback has played 1,454 minutes across 19 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 21% of 19 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustav Lindgren | F | 19 | 1461 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 28% | 13 | 83% | 7 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.4 |
| Julius Lindberg | M | 17 | 1367 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 21 | 13% | 32 | 80% | 19 | 43% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 22 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Adrian Svanback | M | 19 | 1454 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 21% | 20 | 74% | 6 | 38% | 23 | 15 | 1 | 38% | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.4 |
| Silas Andersen | M | 9 | 783 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 11 | 83% | 17 | 55% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 53% | 22 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.6 |
| Abdoulaye Doumbia | M | 18 | 1538 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 13 | 90% | 7 | 37% | 44 | 62 | 6 | 52% | 23 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 7.5 |
| Mikkel Rygaard | M | 18 | 1278 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 38 | 82% | 5 | 25% | 14 | 13 | 3 | 39% | 13 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.9 |
| Filip Helander | D | 18 | 1524 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 16 | 16 | 65% | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.5 |
| Harry Hilvenius | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 18 | 12 | 59% | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.8 |
| Amor Layouni | M | 9 | 704 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 16 | 80% | 5 | 28% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.7 |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 8 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Wawa Christ | F | 2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Bamir Sadiku | F | 7 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.8 |
| Brice Wembangomo | D | 19 | 1520 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 25 | 54% | 24 | 23 | 7 | 49% | 15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.4 |
| Adam Lundqvist | D | 17 | 1401 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 31 | 17 | 3 | 57% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Andreas Linde | G | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Olle Samuelsson | D | 10 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 2 | 22% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.8 |
| David Andersson | G | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Simen Hestnes | M | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| David Seger | M | 8 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Johan Hammar | D | 6 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 66% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.5 |
| Etrit Berisha | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.73 | – |
| Leo Väisänen | D | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Sanders Ngabo | M | 10 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 92% | 5 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Harun Ibrahim | M | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pontus Dahbo | M | 9 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Filip Ohman | D | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Markus Haaland | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Danilo Al-Saed | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wilson Lindberg Uhrstrom | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 19 | 1454 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 21% | 20 | 74% | 6 | 23 | 15 | 38% | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 14 | 1015 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 17% | 19 | 77% | 8 | 11 | 7 | 46% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025/26 | Helsingborg | Superettan | 11 | 941 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 31% | 10 | 74% | 20 | 1 | 10 | 37% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 481 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 77% | 8 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Helsingborg | Superettan | 13 | 724 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 10 | 71% | 16 | 1 | 10 | 34% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Vasteras SK FK | L | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 21 Aug | a Sirius | W | 85 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 17 Aug | v Halmstad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 09 Aug | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 01 Aug | v Kalmar FF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 27 Jul | v AIK Stockholm | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 19 Jul | a Halmstad | W | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 11 Jul | a Orgryte IS | L | 67 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 06 Jul | v Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 31 May | v Hammarby FF | W | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 25 May | a IF Elfsborg | D | 70 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 17 May | a Mjallby AIF | W | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 10 May | v Malmo FF | W | 63 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 02 May | a Degerfors IF | D | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 27 Apr | v Sirius | D | 62 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |