Filip Helander has appeared in 17 matches of the Allsvenskan season, logging 1,434 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed one goal, with no assists recorded, and has taken seven shots, three of which were on target, giving a 14% conversion rate. His offensive output includes one key pass, while defensively he has made 18 tackles and 15 interceptions. Per 90 minutes, Helander averages 0.06 goals, 0.44 shots, 0.06 key passes, 1.13 tackles, and 0.00 successful dribbles. His average match rating stands at 7.0. The numbers show a defender who is consistently involved in both defensive duties and occasional forward contributions, maintaining a solid presence throughout the season so far.
Filip Helander has played 1,524 minutes across 18 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.96 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustav Lindgren | F | 19 | 1461 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 28% | 13 | 83% | 7 | 47% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.4 |
| Julius Lindberg | M | 17 | 1367 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 21 | 13% | 32 | 80% | 19 | 43% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 22 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Adrian Svanback | M | 19 | 1454 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 21% | 20 | 74% | 6 | 38% | 23 | 15 | 1 | 38% | 27 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.4 |
| Silas Andersen | M | 9 | 783 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 11 | 83% | 17 | 55% | 19 | 11 | 3 | 53% | 22 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.6 |
| Abdoulaye Doumbia | M | 18 | 1538 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 13 | 90% | 7 | 37% | 44 | 62 | 6 | 52% | 23 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 7.5 |
| Mikkel Rygaard | M | 18 | 1278 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 38 | 82% | 5 | 25% | 14 | 13 | 3 | 39% | 13 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.9 |
| Filip Helander | D | 18 | 1524 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 16 | 16 | 65% | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.5 |
| Harry Hilvenius | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 18 | 12 | 59% | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.8 |
| Amor Layouni | M | 9 | 704 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 16 | 80% | 5 | 28% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.7 |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 8 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 22% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Wawa Christ | F | 2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Bamir Sadiku | F | 7 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.8 |
| Brice Wembangomo | D | 19 | 1520 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 25 | 54% | 24 | 23 | 7 | 49% | 15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.4 |
| Adam Lundqvist | D | 17 | 1401 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 31 | 17 | 3 | 57% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Andreas Linde | G | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 6.87 | 3.7 |
| Olle Samuelsson | D | 10 | 565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 85% | 2 | 22% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.8 |
| David Andersson | G | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Simen Hestnes | M | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| David Seger | M | 8 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Johan Hammar | D | 6 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 66% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.5 |
| Etrit Berisha | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.73 | – |
| Leo Väisänen | D | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Sanders Ngabo | M | 10 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 92% | 5 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Harun Ibrahim | M | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pontus Dahbo | M | 9 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Filip Ohman | D | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Markus Haaland | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Danilo Al-Saed | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wilson Lindberg Uhrstrom | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 18 | 1524 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 18 | 16 | 65% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | Allsvenskan | 7 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 9 | 5 | 56% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | BK Hacken | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | 1. Division | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Odense | Superliga | 22 | 1793 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 27 | 31 | 56% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Vasteras SK FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 21 Aug | a Sirius | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.4 |
| 17 Aug | v Halmstad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| 09 Aug | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.0 |
| 01 Aug | v Kalmar FF | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| 27 Jul | v AIK Stockholm | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.4 |
| 19 Jul | a Halmstad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| 11 Jul | a Orgryte IS | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 06 Jul | v Djurgardens IF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.2 |
| 25 May | a IF Elfsborg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.8 |
| 17 May | a Mjallby AIF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 10 May | v Malmo FF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.8 |
| 02 May | a Degerfors IF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.0 |
| 27 Apr | v Sirius | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 22 Apr | a Vasteras SK FK | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |