Adriano Mansala featured in four matches for his club during the 2023/24 Challenger Pro League season, accumulating 206 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, and recorded no shots, shots on target, or key passes. Defensive contributions included five tackles and three interceptions, translating to 2.18 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 1.74. His overall match rating averaged 6.43, reflecting a solid but unspectacular performance. Mansala’s involvement in offensive build-up was minimal, with zero dribbles completed per 90 and no contribution to the attack beyond his defensive duties. The data portray him as a traditional defender focused on stopping opposition attacks rather than creating chances or scoring goals.
Adriano Mansala has played 206 minutes across 4 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soufiane Benjdida | F | 22 | 1628 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 15% | 14 | 73% | 23 | 46% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 19 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.2 |
| Brahim Ghalidi | F | 23 | 1902 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 15% | 51 | 83% | 23 | 57% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 3.7 |
| Daan Dierckx | D | 22 | 1912 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 23% | 4 | 84% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 17 | 32 | 53% | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Oscar Olivier | D | 10 | 415 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 58% | 3 | 50% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.6 |
| Romaine Mundle | M | 4 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 7 | 76% | 10 | 36% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Ilyes Ziani | M | 24 | 1834 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 12 | 4% | 24 | 76% | 49 | 49% | 23 | 10 | 1 | 49% | 19 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.5 |
| Noah Makembo-Ntemo | M | 22 | 898 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 71% | 6 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 0.9 |
| Anisse Brrou | M | 10 | 713 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 13 | 68% | 8 | 53% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 44% | 13 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.3 |
| Jorge Ruvalcaba | M | 11 | 639 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 69% | 9 | 56% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 39% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.8 |
| Samy Tory | D | 13 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.9 |
| Matthieu Epolo | G | 23 | 2079 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 7.55 | 5.4 |
| Noah Mawete Kinsiona | M | 23 | 1877 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 23 | 52% | 31 | 17 | 15 | 57% | 17 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Henry Lawrence | D | 17 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 82% | 17 | 57% | 21 | 17 | 5 | 59% | 14 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Noah Dodeigne | D | 19 | 1149 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 69% | 6 | 38% | 44 | 28 | 2 | 53% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Birame Diaw | D | 19 | 953 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 9 | 38% | 44 | 24 | 5 | 54% | 24 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.3 |
| Faroukou Cisse | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 7 | 11 | 49% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.0 |
| Rayan Berberi | M | 18 | 846 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 11 | 55% | 27 | 12 | 2 | 45% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.3 |
| Hakim Sahabo | M | 11 | 755 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 10 | 67% | 19 | 15 | 2 | 58% | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Rabby Mateta Pepa | M | 14 | 747 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 27% | 15 | 9 | 5 | 56% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.5 |
| Thiago Paulo da Silva | D | 14 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 5 | 38% | 31 | 8 | 3 | 61% | 10 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.2 |
| Léandre Kuavita | M | 10 | 725 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Lucas Noubi | D | 6 | 545 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 10 | 9 | 61% | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Ibe Hautekiet | D | 6 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.4 |
| William Bianda | D | 9 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 6 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.6 |
| Mouad El Fanis | M | 10 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| Tom Poitoux | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.77 | – |
| Adrien Giunta | F | 13 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Adriano Mansala | D | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Amine Benfriha | F | 10 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.6 |
| Steeven Assengue | M | 6 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.4 |
| Yann Gboua | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | MVV | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liège II | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | v Seraing United | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Lommel United | L | 74 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Jan | v SK Beveren | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |