Mouad El Fanis has been a striking outlier for his side in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, scoring once in five appearances and registering a goals-per-90 rate of 0.48, more than triple the midfielder baseline of 0.14. His single shot, which was on target, yields a 100% conversion percentage, and he has contributed six key passes, averaging 2.89 per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.69. While he has not recorded a tackle or successful dribble, his single interception and 1.92 baseline tackles per 90 illustrate a defensive gap. With 187 minutes played and an average match rating of 6.76, El Fanis’s offensive output remains well above the positional norm, underscoring his significant goal-scoring contribution for the campaign so far.
Mouad El Fanis has played 187 minutes across 5 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.48 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N'Dri Koffi | F | 6 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 72% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Ante Ćorić | M | 6 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Mouad El Fanis | M | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Semir Smajlagić | F | 5 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Henry Bonello | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7.37 | 4.1 |
| Ognjen Bjeličić | M | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.6 |
| Rafael Compri | D | 6 | 521 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Ryan Camenzuli | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Emerson | D | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 3 | 71% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vincenzo Polito | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Joseph Mbong | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.02 | – |
| Serigne Saliou Thioune | M | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ederson | M | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Matias Garcia | M | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jovan Čađenović | M | 6 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Domantas Šimkus | M | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Stijn Meijer | F | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikolai Micallef | D | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Merlin Hadzi | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sven Xerri | D | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Shaisen Attard | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hamrun Spartans | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liège II | Challenger Pro League | 10 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Shakhtar Donetsk | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Lincoln Red Imps FC | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Lausanne | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Oct | a Jagiellonia | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Apr | a KRC Genk II | L | 78 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Lommel United | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Patro Eisden | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Dec | v Dender | L | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Dec | v Beerschot VA | W | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Dec | v Zulte Waregem | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Oct | a Lommel United | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Sep | v Patro Eisden | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Sep | a Club Brugge II | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |