Ederson has delivered a season so far that highlights his defensive commitment more than his offensive output. In five appearances totalling 277 minutes, he has not scored or assisted, but his 16 tackles and three interceptions give him a tackles-per-90 of 5.2, far above the forward baseline of 0.79. His shots per 90 sit at 1.3, below the expected 2.3, and he has only one key pass, a key passes-per-90 of 0.32 versus the baseline 1.08. Despite a 6.52 average match rating, his contribution off the ball stands out, with a defensive volume that is well above the typical forward profile for this competition. The season so far underscores Ederson’s focus on work rate and defensive solidity.
Ederson has played 277 minutes across 5 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.56, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N'Dri Koffi | F | 6 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 72% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Ante Ćorić | M | 6 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Mouad El Fanis | M | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Semir Smajlagić | F | 5 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Henry Bonello | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7.37 | 4.1 |
| Ognjen Bjeličić | M | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.6 |
| Rafael Compri | D | 6 | 521 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Ryan Camenzuli | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Emerson | D | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 3 | 71% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vincenzo Polito | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Joseph Mbong | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.02 | – |
| Serigne Saliou Thioune | M | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ederson | M | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Matias Garcia | M | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jovan Čađenović | M | 6 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Domantas Šimkus | M | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Stijn Meijer | F | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikolai Micallef | D | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Merlin Hadzi | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sven Xerri | D | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Shaisen Attard | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hamrun Spartans | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 16 | 3 | 39% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2023/24 | Hamrun Spartans | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Hamrun Spartans | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Lincoln Red Imps FC | W | 45 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Nov | a Samsunspor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Lausanne | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Oct | a Jagiellonia | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Jul | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |