Jovan Čačenović has been a workhorse for his side in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, featuring in six matches and logging 179 minutes. He has contributed one assist and four key passes, exceeding the midfield baseline of 1.69 key passes per 90 with 2.01. His defensive output is also above average, recording three tackles and three interceptions, slightly below the baseline of 1.92 tackles per 90 but still notable for a midfielder in this competition. Although he has yet to score or take a shot, his overall match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid contribution to the team's build-up and defensive solidity. Jovan Čačenović’s work off the ball remains a core part of his role, demonstrating consistent effort across the six appearances so far.
Jovan Čađenović has played 179 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N'Dri Koffi | F | 6 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 72% | 7 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.4 |
| Ante Ćorić | M | 6 | 383 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Mouad El Fanis | M | 5 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 6 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Semir Smajlagić | F | 5 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Henry Bonello | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 7.37 | 4.1 |
| Ognjen Bjeličić | M | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.6 |
| Rafael Compri | D | 6 | 521 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Ryan Camenzuli | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Emerson | D | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 10 | 11 | 3 | 71% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vincenzo Polito | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| Joseph Mbong | F | 5 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.02 | – |
| Serigne Saliou Thioune | M | 5 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 30% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ederson | M | 5 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Matias Garcia | M | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jovan Čađenović | M | 6 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Domantas Šimkus | M | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Stijn Meijer | F | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikolai Micallef | D | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Merlin Hadzi | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sven Xerri | D | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Shaisen Attard | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hamrun Spartans | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 11 Dec | v Shakhtar Donetsk | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 27 Nov | v Lincoln Red Imps FC | W | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.4 |
| 06 Nov | a Samsunspor | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 23 Oct | v Lausanne | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 02 Oct | a Jagiellonia | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |