Agustin Medina has already made an impact in the 2026/27 season of the Segunda División, delivering a level of creative output that far exceeds the baseline expected of a midfielder. In just 29 minutes of play, he has registered one assist, one key pass and one shot on target, translating into 3.1 key passes per 90 minutes and 3.1 shots per 90 - more than triple the league average of 1.33 key passes and 0.97 shots per 90. His dribbling success rate, measured as 3.1 successful dribbles per 90, also surpasses the baseline of 0.68. While Medina has not yet scored, his overall contribution to chance creation is evident, and his average match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid performance that suggests he is already a key creative force for his team.
Agustin Medina has played 60 minutes across 2 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor San Bartolome | M | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Daniel Bernabeu | D | 3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| José Corpas | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Diego Mariño | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.70 | – |
| Fran Gámez | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Lluís López | D | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sergio Ortuño | M | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Carlos Neva | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Pepe Sánchez | D | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Alex Rubio | F | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jesús Vallejo | D | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mario Soberón | F | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Antonio Pacheco | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Lorenzo Aguado | D | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Agustín Albarracín | F | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tomás Inglés | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Rober González | F | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Agustin Medina | M | 2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Samuel Obeng | F | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Munir El Haddadi | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Albacete | Segunda División | 2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Segunda División | 25 | 2063 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 24% | 45 | 74% | 11 | 32 | 7 | 36% | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 3 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Segunda División | 40 | 3139 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 42 | 75% | 18 | 67 | 27 | 42% | 42 | 8 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Albacete | Segunda División | 35 | 2623 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 17% | 47 | 75% | 20 | 76 | 33 | 39% | 58 | 7 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Ponferradina | Segunda División | 33 | 2447 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 37 | 79% | 19 | 61 | 15 | 41% | 53 | 10 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Oviedo | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Real Sociedad II | L | 29 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Malaga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Sporting Gijon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Zaragoza | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Valladolid | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Cadiz | W | 85 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Jan | v Real Madrid | W | 40 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Real Sociedad II | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Jan | v Leganes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Granada CF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Dec | v Celta Vigo | D | 39 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Malaga | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |