Carlos Neva has appeared twice for his club in the 2026/27 Segunda División season, logging 161 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken one shot that did not find the net. Neva has delivered one key pass, matching the league average for that metric per 90 minutes. Defensively he has made one tackle and two interceptions, falling below the baseline for tackles per 90 but matching the baseline for interceptions. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 0.56, slightly above the league baseline. Neva’s average match rating stands at 6.25, and his conversion rate is 0%. The data suggest a defender who is contributing modestly to build-up play and defensive actions, with limited offensive output in this short span of the season.
Carlos Neva has played 251 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor San Bartolome | M | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Daniel Bernabeu | D | 3 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| José Corpas | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Diego Mariño | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.70 | – |
| Fran Gámez | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Lluís López | D | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sergio Ortuño | M | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Carlos Neva | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Pepe Sánchez | D | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Alex Rubio | F | 3 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jesús Vallejo | D | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mario Soberón | F | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Antonio Pacheco | M | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 73% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Lorenzo Aguado | D | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Agustín Albarracín | F | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tomás Inglés | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Rober González | F | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Agustin Medina | M | 2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Samuel Obeng | F | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Munir El Haddadi | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Albacete | Segunda División | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Segunda División | 32 | 2670 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 4 | 37 | 46 | 51% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Granada CF | Segunda División | 19 | 1509 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 10 | 83% | 3 | 19 | 19 | 68% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Granada CF | La Liga | 36 | 3153 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 20 | 76% | 7 | 31 | 30 | 53% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Granada CF | Segunda División | 27 | 2263 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 25 | 78% | 5 | 28 | 22 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Oviedo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Real Sociedad II | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Las Palmas | L | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 May | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 May | v Real Sociedad II | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 May | a Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 May | v Cultural Leonesa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 May | a FC Andorra | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Eibar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Granada CF | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Leganes | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Burgos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Mar | a Mirandes | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Castellón | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Racing Santander | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |