PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Spain - Segunda División · Las Palmas← Back

Las Palmas

Spain Spain · Spain - Segunda División · 7th of 22 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLDWWL
Goals / Game
2.00
6 scored in 3 · 2026/27
Concede 2.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
67%
No 33% · CS 33%
Win Rate
67%
2W 0D 1L · 6 pts
Corners / Game
2.7
Shots 8.7 · SOT 4.3
Cards / Game
2.00
11.3 fouls / game

Las Palmas stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Las Palmas statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Las Palmas are scoring 2.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 3 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 67%, draw 0% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games. On the ball they average 2.7 corners, 2.00 cards, 11.3 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W15L21W11D21W01L11D21W20W25LH·VAL03/05A·FA10/05A·ALM16/05H·ZAR24/05A·DLC31/05H·MAL07/06A·MAL10/06H·ALB16/08A·ACF22/08A·GIR29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.7
50-521W15L21W11D21W01L11D21W20W25LH·VAL03/05A·FA10/05A·ALM16/05H·ZAR24/05A·DLC31/05H·MAL07/06A·MAL10/06H·ALB16/08A·ACF22/08A·GIR29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.7
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%17%16-30'31-45'17%33%46-60'17%17%61-75'33%33%76-90'66
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded17% / 83%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=1n=2 AWAY
2.00
Goals / game
2.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0%
Over 3.5 %
50%
100%
BTTS %
50%
3.0
Corners / game
2.5
6.0
Fouls / game
14.0
1.00
Cards / game
2.00
100%
Scored 1st half %
50%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
50%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
0%
1
100%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
33%
0
33%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
33%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.14 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.271.640.641.441.81
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (20)1.251.501.110.561.362.27
vs Weaker (10)2.100.802.600.801.600.80
Clean sheet %27% (-5pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
5thof 221.68
Attack – goals scored
10thof 221.32
Defence – goals conceded
4thof 220.95
Possession
3rdof 1556%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Girona
1.96
Almeria
1.72
Burgos
1.71
Mallorca
1.70
Las Palmas
1.68
Castellón
1.66
Eibar
1.60
Oviedo
1.58
Cordoba
1.45
Sporting Gijon
1.45
AD Ceuta FC
1.45
Albacete
1.40
FC Andorra
1.38
Tenerife
1.34
Sabadell
1.16
Granada CF
1.14
Celta de Vigo II
1.14
Eldense
1.13
Real Sociedad II
1.12
Valladolid
1.10
Leganes
1.10
Cadiz
1.02

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Girona
1.87
Almeria
1.87
Castellón
1.66
Mallorca
1.62
Oviedo
1.51
FC Andorra
1.48
Sporting Gijon
1.43
Cordoba
1.36
Albacete
1.33
Las Palmas
1.32
Tenerife
1.28
Eibar
1.24
Real Sociedad II
1.24
AD Ceuta FC
1.21
Granada CF
1.19
Burgos
1.14
Sabadell
1.10
Celta de Vigo II
1.09
Eldense
1.08
Valladolid
1.05
Leganes
1.02
Cadiz
0.98

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Burgos
0.79
Girona
0.92
Eibar
0.95
Las Palmas
0.95
Mallorca
1.06
Oviedo
1.14
Leganes
1.21
Castellón
1.25
FC Andorra
1.29
Sporting Gijon
1.29
Albacete
1.31
Granada CF
1.33
Tenerife
1.35
Valladolid
1.36
Cordoba
1.45
Cadiz
1.45
Real Sociedad II
1.45
Almeria
1.48
AD Ceuta FC
1.50
Sabadell
1.56
Celta de Vigo II
1.58
Eldense
1.59

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FC Andorra
61%
Cordoba
58%
Las Palmas
56%
Castellón
55%
Almeria
52%
Leganes
51%
AD Ceuta FC
51%
Granada CF
50%
Valladolid
50%
Eibar
49%
Burgos
46%
Cadiz
46%
Sporting Gijon
46%
Real Sociedad II
44%
Albacete
42%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Granada CFGranada CF37
67%
2.3
51+4
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
3.7
67%
30.3
100%
17
6391.70.3
50%
2CastellónCastellón37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
33%
0%
9.0
33%
5.7
100%
28.7
67%
21
11381.00.3
55%
3LeganesLeganes37
67%
2.3
31+2
1.3
33%
0%
0%
9.3
33%
3.3
67%
22.7
100%
30
14881.00.3
51%
4Sporting GijonSporting Gijon37
67%
2.3
20+2
0.7
0%
0%
0%
7.3
0%
4.0
67%
27.0
100%
28
14590.70.0
46%
5MallorcaMallorca36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
100%
33%
0%
6.7
0%
4.3
100%
22.7
67%
48
239161.70.7
-
6TenerifeTenerife36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.0
67%
3.0
33%
25.0
100%
12
5431.30.7
-
7Las PalmasLas Palmas36
67%
2.0
66+0
4.0
100%
67%
33%
8.0
33%
3.3
33%
28.3
100%
30
143132.02.0
56%
8EibarEibar36
67%
2.0
33+0
2.0
33%
33%
33%
9.3
67%
3.3
33%
21.0
33%
15
7351.01.0
49%
9SabadellSabadell35
33%
1.7
10+1
0.3
0%
0%
0%
8.0
0%
6.0
100%
24.7
100%
8
3230.30.0
-
10GironaGirona34
33%
1.3
75+2
4.0
100%
67%
33%
6.3
0%
6.3
100%
28.3
100%
114
6428222.31.7
-
11Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II34
33%
1.3
54+1
3.0
67%
67%
33%
7.0
0%
5.7
100%
28.3
67%
8
4121.71.3
-
12BurgosBurgos34
33%
1.3
55+0
3.3
67%
67%
67%
8.3
0%
3.0
33%
27.7
100%
17
8461.71.7
46%
13Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
67%
67%
33%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
30.7
67%
23
15441.31.3
44%
14OviedoOviedo34
33%
1.3
11+0
0.7
0%
0%
0%
9.7
67%
5.0
100%
25.7
100%
30
156100.30.3
-
15FC AndorraFC Andorra33
33%
1.0
76+1
4.3
67%
67%
67%
6.3
0%
4.0
67%
25.0
67%
15
6372.32.0
61%
16AlmeriaAlmeria33
33%
1.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
11.3
67%
4.3
67%
22.0
67%
54
384111.00.7
52%
17CadizCadiz33
0%
1.0
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
33%
7.3
0%
5.3
67%
25.0
67%
27
113121.01.0
46%
18CordobaCordoba33
33%
1.0
57-2
4.0
100%
100%
67%
7.3
0%
5.0
67%
32.3
100%
16
4471.72.3
58%
19ValladolidValladolid31
0%
0.3
14-3
1.7
67%
0%
0%
8.3
33%
6.3
100%
24.7
67%
26
106100.31.3
50%
20EldenseEldense31
0%
0.3
26-4
2.7
67%
67%
33%
9.3
33%
2.0
33%
18.0
33%
7
3130.72.0
-
21AlbaceteAlbacete30
0%
0.0
25-3
2.3
67%
67%
0%
11.0
67%
4.0
33%
21.3
67%
18
8450.71.7
42%
22AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC30
0%
0.0
110-9
3.7
100%
67%
33%
6.7
33%
3.7
67%
28.0
67%
10
5130.33.3
51%
Spain - Segunda División 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Spain - Segunda División stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 3For 2.7 · Against 5.3 · Total 8.0
1001446365109A·GIRA·ACFH·ALB
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
33%
1
0%
2
33%
3
33%
4
Cards – last 3For 1.3 · Against 2.0 · Total 3.3
5032212523A·GIRA·ACFH·ALB
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
33%
0
33%
1
0%
2
33%
3
Fouls – last 3For 11.3 · Against 17.0 · Total 28.3
33013171518616303322A·GIRA·ACFH·ALB
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
33%
6-7
0%
8-9
0%
10-11
33%
12-13
33%
14-15
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (3)8.09.07.53.33.03.528.322.031.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (1)5.0-5.05.0-5.030.0-30.0
vs Weaker (2)9.59.010.02.53.02.027.522.033.0
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)33%0%50%33%0%50%100%100%100%
% under line67%100%50%67%100%50%0%0%0%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game11.3
League avg 12.9 · below by 1.6
Cards / game2.00
League avg 2.42 · below by 0.42
Yellows / game1.00
League avg 2.12 · below by 1.12
Reds / game1.00
League avg 0.30 · above by 0.70
Corners / game2.7
League avg 4.2 · below by 1.5
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=3
Under 4.5 corners100%
Over 0%n=3
Over 1.5 cards33%
Under 67%n=3
Under 1.5 cards67%
Over 33%n=3
Over 10.5 fouls67%
Under 33%n=3
Under 10.5 fouls33%
Over 67%n=3
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners33%
Under 67%n=3
Under 9.5 corners67%
Over 33%n=3
Over 3.5 cards33%
Under 67%n=3
Under 3.5 cards67%
Over 33%n=3
Over 21.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=3
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=3
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Taisei MiyashiroM32772222100%589%125%51044%460007.53
Manuel FusterF3242104225%390%133%20057%380007.53
Jesé RodríguezF3201102250%269%150%21035%400106.57
Iván JaimeM152103333%093%267%11060%120007.50
Sandro RamírezF239102250%0100%00%10067%030007.30
José Antonio CaroG32770000171%0000100%0100106.80
Alex SuárezD32770000091%001271%130006.67
Valentin PezzolesiD32770000189%150%84269%330006.57
Kirian RodríguezM32590000091%020150%281007.10
Juanma HerzogD32250000096%002257%000006.90
Jefté BetancorM321800420%482%00%31046%230006.37
Giovanni BonfantiD32160000179%120%40036%511006.13
Enzo LoiodiceM31750000089%120%40052%471006.37
Enrique ClementeD1970000195%00%0000%100005.50
Sergio RuizM38700100%096%011060%220006.67
Rafael CruzF25400200%087%032150%000006.50
Iñaki GonzálezM24201100%189%020050%110006.45
Elias RomeroF22001001100%000033%100006.75
Marvin ParkD11300000100%0000100%010006.90
Andrés RodríguezD1900000020075%000006.90
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 20 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Taisei Miyashiro67%
Jesé Rodríguez33%
Manuel Fuster33%
Jefté Betancor0%
Enzo Loiodice0%
José Antonio Caro0%
Kirian Rodríguez0%
Sergio Ruiz0%
Alex Suárez0%
Giovanni Bonfanti0%
Juanma Herzog0%
Valentin Pezzolesi0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Enzo Loiodice33%
Kirian Rodríguez33%
Giovanni Bonfanti33%
Jesé Rodríguez0%
Jefté Betancor0%
Taisei Miyashiro0%
José Antonio Caro0%
Manuel Fuster0%
Sergio Ruiz0%
Alex Suárez0%
Juanma Herzog0%
Valentin Pezzolesi0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Taisei Miyashiro67%
Jesé Rodríguez0%
Jefté Betancor0%
Enzo Loiodice0%
José Antonio Caro0%
Kirian Rodríguez0%
Manuel Fuster0%
Sergio Ruiz0%
Alex Suárez0%
Giovanni Bonfanti0%
Juanma Herzog0%
Valentin Pezzolesi0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Manuel Fuster33%
Jesé Rodríguez0%
Jefté Betancor0%
Enzo Loiodice0%
Taisei Miyashiro0%
José Antonio Caro0%
Kirian Rodríguez0%
Sergio Ruiz0%
Alex Suárez0%
Giovanni Bonfanti0%
Juanma Herzog0%
Valentin Pezzolesi0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€29.6m
#6 of 22
in this league
Attack
€13.9m
#7 of 22
in this league
Midfield
€2.8m
#17 of 22
in this league
Defence
€12.8m
#3 of 22
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Iván JaimeAttacking Midfield€4.0m
Giovanni BonfantiCentre-Back€3.8m
Manu FusterRight Winger€1.5m€2.5m€2.5m
Taisei MiyashiroRight Winger€2.5m€2.5m
Enrique ClementeLeft-Back€2.0m€2.0m
Ale GarcíaRight Winger€1.5m€1.5m
Juanma HerzogCentre-Back€2.5m€1.5m€1.5m
Nicholas OpokuCentre-Back€1.5m
Viti RozadaRight-Back€2.0m€1.5m€1.5m
Enzo LoiodiceCentral Midfield€1.2m€1.2m€1.2m
Marvin ParkRight-Back€1.2m€1.2m€1.2m
Jeremía RecobaLeft Winger€1.0m€1.0m
Kirian RodríguezAttacking Midfield€1.0m€900k€900k
Sergio RuizCentral Midfield€800k
Jefté BetancorCentre-Forward€500k
Sandro RamírezCentre-Forward€2.5m€500k€500k
Álex SuárezCentre-Back€1.0m€500k€500k
Aboubacar BassingaCentral Midfield€100k€300k
Edward CedeñoDefensive Midfield€300k€300k
JeséLeft Winger€300k€300k
José Antonio CaroGoalkeeper€300k€300k
Andrés RodríguezCentre-Back€250k
Valentín PezzolesiRight-Back€100k€250k€250k
Iñaki GonzálezCentral Midfield€200k€200k
Iván MedinaAttacking Midfield€150k€150k
Adam ArveloRight Winger€50k€50k
Mateo AcimovicAttacking Midfield€50k
Adnan JanuzajRight Winger€1.2m
Alberto MoleiroLeft Winger€25.0m
Andy PelmardCentre-Back€2.0m
Arturo RodríguezRight Winger€25k
Benito RamírezLeft Winger€700k
Carlos NavarroCentre-Back€150k
Cristian GutiérrezLeft-Back€800k
Daley SinkgravenLeft-Back€600k
Diego MartínLeft-Back€25k
Dinko HorkasGoalkeeper€1.2m€5.0m
Dário EssugoDefensive Midfield€20.0m
Elías RomeroCentre-Forward€150k
Estanis PedrolaLeft Winger€1.2m
Fabio GonzálezCentral Midfield€500k
Fábio SilvaCentre-Forward€20.0m
Iker BravoCentre-Forward€3.0m
Iván GilAttacking Midfield€800k€800k
Jaime MataCentre-Forward€400k€100k
Jasper CillessenGoalkeeper€800k
Javi MuñozCentral Midfield€2.0m
Jonathan VieraAttacking Midfield€200k
José CampañaCentral Midfield€900k
Lorenzo AmatucciDefensive Midfield€8.0m
Marc CardonaCentre-Forward€800k€500k
Mika MármolCentre-Back€10.0m€10.0m
Milos LukovicCentre-Forward€3.5m
Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper€25k
Nicolás BenedettiAttacking Midfield€1.0m
Oli McBurnieCentre-Forward€2.5m
PejiñoRight Winger€800k€600k
Scott McKennaCentre-Back€4.0m
Sergio BarciaCentre-Back€1.5m
Stefan BajceticDefensive Midfield€9.0m
Víctor VilloteLeft-Back€100k
Álex MuñozLeft-Back€1.0m
Álvaro KillaneGoalkeeper€200k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 63 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
100%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 3 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Las Palmas
Unlock top prediction picks for Las Palmas
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.001.321.17
Conceded / game2.000.950.69
Over 1.5100%70%55%
Over 2.567%43%29%
Over 3.533%18%14%
BTTS67%57%40%
Clean sheets33%32%52%
Win %67%45%43%
Draw %0%32%43%
Points / game2.001.681.71
Corners / game2.74.3
Shots / game8.711.9
Shots on target4.34.1
Fouls / game11.311.8
Cards / game2.002.33
Yellows / game1.001.77
Reds / game1.000.56
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Mayvs Valladolid2-1W
10 May@ FC Andorra1-5L
16 May@ Almeria2-1W
24 Mayvs Zaragoza1-1D
31 May@ Deportivo La Coruna2-1W
07 Junvs Malaga0-1L
10 Jun@ Malaga1-1D
16 Augvs Albacete2-1W
22 Aug@ AD Ceuta FC2-0W
29 Aug@ Girona2-5L
Upcoming fixtures