Aidomo Emakhu has shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, recording 1.46 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a league average of 0.68. In his two appearances totalling 185 minutes, he has taken one shot, which was on target, and supplied two key passes, a rate of 0.97 per 90 against a baseline of 1.33. He has also contributed defensively with two tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the league average of 1.84. Despite not scoring or assisting, his average match rating of 6.2 reflects a solid performance in the midfield role, and his conversion rate remains at 0 percent as he continues to develop his attacking contributions.
Aidomo Emakhu has played 185 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. O'Donkor | F | 3 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | – |
| C. Brannagan | M | 3 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Ciaron Brown | D | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | – |
| M. Harris | F | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Jamie McDonnell | M | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Siriki Dembélé | M | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 9 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| S. Long | D | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | – |
| Simon Eastwood | G | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.70 | – |
| B. Spencer | D | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tyler Goodrham | F | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| P. Kioso | D | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| J. Currie | – | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Michał Helik | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| L. Sibley | M | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | – |
| Kai Andrews | – | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| Aidomo Emakhu | M | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jack Currie | D | 2 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jamie Cumming | G | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 | – |
| Stanley Mills | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aidan Elliott-Wheeler | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Leo Snowden | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Oxford | League Cup | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2026/27 | Oxford | League One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | Championship | 27 | 1185 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 16 | 64% | 21 | 24 | 6 | 52% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford | Championship | 11 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | League Cup | 3 | 178 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | Millwall | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Oxford | FA Cup | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | Championship | 25 | 694 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 21 | 20 | 5 | 52% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | League Cup | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Millwall | FA Cup | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Millwall | Championship | 21 | 653 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 3 | 72% | 15 | 19 | 3 | 40% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Shamrock Rovers | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Millwall | Championship | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | a Stevenage | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Leyton Orient | L | 95 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Millwall | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Sheffield Weds | – | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Wrexham | – | 34 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Derby | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Southampton | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Mar | v Charlton | – | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | v West Brom | – | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Stoke | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Middlesbrough | – | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Sunderland | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Norwich | – | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Coventry | – | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Charlton | – | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |