Alejandro Piedrahita has been a standout figure for his club in the First League during the 2025/26 season so far. In just ten appearances, he has accumulated 544 minutes and has netted two goals, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.33, which is three times the baseline of 0.11 for midfielders. His shooting record shows six shots with three on target, a shots-per-90 of 0.99 compared with the baseline 0.89, and a conversion rate of 33 percent. Piedrahita’s creative output is evident in 14 key passes, translating to 2.32 key passes-per-90 against the midfield baseline of 0.86. While his defensive stats are modest with only one tackle and no interceptions, his 4.3 successful dribbles-per-90 far exceed the baseline of 1.55, underscoring his ability to beat opponents. With an average match rating of 7.1, Alejandro Piedrahita’s offensive contributions are clearly above the positional norm.
Alejandro Piedrahita has played 544 minutes across 10 appearances in First League, scoring 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Godoy | F | 17 | 1052 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 24% | 8 | 71% | 15 | 88% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 37% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 5.4 |
| Ioannis Pittas | F | 22 | 1710 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 8% | 19 | 76% | 25 | 89% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.7 |
| James Eto'o | M | 21 | 1649 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 13 | 8% | 39 | 77% | 34 | 71% | 4 | 22 | 1 | 35% | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 1.4 |
| Max Ebong | M | 11 | 851 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 89% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 12 | 2 | 32% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Léo Pereira | M | 11 | 807 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 29 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.0 |
| Alejandro Piedrahita | M | 10 | 544 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 14 | 71% | 26 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 1.5 |
| Lumbardh Dellova | D | 19 | 1710 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 88% | 12 | 92% | 16 | 35 | 9 | 43% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.8 |
| Bruno Jordão | M | 14 | 1137 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 15 | 77% | 31 | 78% | 6 | 23 | 2 | 43% | 29 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| Adrián Lapeña | D | 14 | 937 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 17 | 4 | 38% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.3 |
| Mohamed Brahimi | M | 14 | 800 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 8 | 74% | 26 | 68% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 39% | 23 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Petko Panayotov | M | 17 | 747 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 19 | 85% | 9 | 90% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.4 |
| Olaus Jair Skarsem | M | 9 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 79% | 19 | 76% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Fedor Lapoukhov | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 21 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 7.15 | 4.5 |
| Ángelo Martino | D | 17 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 31 | 74% | 8 | 18 | 4 | 45% | 24 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Pastor | D | 18 | 1424 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 83% | 30 | 68% | 0 | 23 | 3 | 42% | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Teodor Ivanov | D | 16 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 4 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Ivan Turitsov | D | 12 | 645 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 8 | 80% | 2 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Ilian Iliev | M | 15 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.5 |
| David Seger | M | 8 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.2 |
| Facundo Rodríguez | D | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| Isaac Solet | M | 10 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 10 | 67% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.2 |
| Gustavo Busatto | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.70 | – |
| Sainey Sanyang | D | 6 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.8 |
| Ivan Tasev | M | 4 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Thibaut Vion | D | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Liam Cooper | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mica Pinto | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Andrey Yordanov | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kevin Dodaj | M | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jason Lokilo | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Georgi Brankov Chorbadzhiyski | M | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoan Bornosuzov | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 43% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Zymer Bytyqi | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Brayan Córdoba | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Martin Stoychev | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Aleks Tunchev | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | CSKA Sofia | First League | 10 | 544 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 14 | 71% | 26 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | v Levski Sofia | D | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 08 Apr | a Montana | W | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Beroe | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 22 Mar | v Dobrudzha | W | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 14 Mar | a Ludogorets | L | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 08 Mar | v Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 04 Mar | v Botev Vratsa | W | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.9 |
| 28 Feb | a Septemvri Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 21 Feb | v Slavia Sofia | W | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.0 |
| 14 Feb | a CSKA 1948 | W | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |