Ioannis Pittas has appeared in 22 matches for the First League side this season, playing 1,710 minutes and scoring 4 goals. His goal-scoring rate of 0.21 goals per 90 minutes is below the 0.27 baseline from last season, reflecting a decline in finishing. Pittas took 50 shots, 20 of which were on target, giving a shots-on-target rate of 2.63 per 90, higher than the 1.59 baseline, but his conversion percentage remains low at 8%. He recorded 19 key passes, slightly below the 1.07 per 90 baseline, and contributed 8 tackles and 4 interceptions, both above the baseline figures. With an average match rating of 6.97, Pittas’ overall statistical output shows a modest decline in goal contribution compared to the previous campaign.
Ioannis Pittas has played 1,710 minutes across 22 appearances in First League, at 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.27, converting 8% of 50 shots and averaging 6.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Godoy | F | 17 | 1052 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 24% | 8 | 71% | 15 | 88% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 37% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 5.4 |
| Ioannis Pittas | F | 22 | 1710 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 8% | 19 | 76% | 25 | 89% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 10 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.7 |
| James Eto'o | M | 21 | 1649 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 13 | 8% | 39 | 77% | 34 | 71% | 4 | 22 | 1 | 35% | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 1.4 |
| Max Ebong | M | 11 | 851 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 89% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 12 | 2 | 32% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Léo Pereira | M | 11 | 807 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 29 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.0 |
| Alejandro Piedrahita | M | 10 | 544 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 14 | 71% | 26 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 1.5 |
| Lumbardh Dellova | D | 19 | 1710 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 88% | 12 | 92% | 16 | 35 | 9 | 43% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.8 |
| Bruno Jordão | M | 14 | 1137 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 15 | 77% | 31 | 78% | 6 | 23 | 2 | 43% | 29 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| Adrián Lapeña | D | 14 | 937 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 17 | 4 | 38% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.3 |
| Mohamed Brahimi | M | 14 | 800 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 8 | 74% | 26 | 68% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 39% | 23 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Petko Panayotov | M | 17 | 747 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 19 | 85% | 9 | 90% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.4 |
| Olaus Jair Skarsem | M | 9 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 79% | 19 | 76% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Fedor Lapoukhov | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 21 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 7.15 | 4.5 |
| Ángelo Martino | D | 17 | 1473 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 31 | 74% | 8 | 18 | 4 | 45% | 24 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Pastor | D | 18 | 1424 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 83% | 30 | 68% | 0 | 23 | 3 | 42% | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.0 |
| Teodor Ivanov | D | 16 | 1134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 4 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Ivan Turitsov | D | 12 | 645 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 8 | 80% | 2 | 10 | 2 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Ilian Iliev | M | 15 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.5 |
| David Seger | M | 8 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.2 |
| Facundo Rodríguez | D | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| Isaac Solet | M | 10 | 364 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 10 | 67% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.2 |
| Gustavo Busatto | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.70 | – |
| Sainey Sanyang | D | 6 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.8 |
| Ivan Tasev | M | 4 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Thibaut Vion | D | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Liam Cooper | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mica Pinto | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Andrey Yordanov | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kevin Dodaj | M | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jason Lokilo | M | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Georgi Brankov Chorbadzhiyski | M | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoan Bornosuzov | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 43% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Zymer Bytyqi | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Brayan Córdoba | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Martin Stoychev | M | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Aleks Tunchev | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | CSKA Sofia | First League | 22 | 1710 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 20 | 8% | 19 | 76% | 25 | 8 | 4 | 34% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 30 | 2613 | 14 | 2 | 80 | 41 | 18% | 20 | 76% | 28 | 35 | 5 | 36% | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | CSKA Sofia | First League | 12 | 986 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 14% | 17 | 84% | 20 | 2 | 3 | 32% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2023/24 | AIK Stockholm | Allsvenskan | 13 | 1159 | 9 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 25% | 8 | 77% | 8 | 9 | 6 | 41% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2022/23 | Apollon Limassol | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 403 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 31% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | v Levski Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 08 Apr | a Montana | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| 04 Apr | a Beroe | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 22 Mar | v Dobrudzha | W | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 14 Mar | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 08 Mar | v Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 85 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.2 |
| 04 Mar | v Botev Vratsa | W | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.9 |
| 28 Feb | a Septemvri Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.9 |
| 21 Feb | v Slavia Sofia | W | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 14 Feb | a CSKA 1948 | W | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 06 Feb | v Arda Kardzhali | W | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.8 |
| 06 Dec | a Cherno More Varna | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 03 Dec | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 29 Nov | a Spartak Varna | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.1 |
| 22 Nov | v Botev Plovdiv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |