Aleksandar Čavrić delivered an impressive campaign in the 2023/24 UEFA Europa Conference League, appearing in 16 matches and scoring 10 goals while providing 5 assists. His 10 goals in 1,277 minutes equated to 0.7 goals per 90, surpassing the forward baseline of 0.4 and highlighting his striking efficiency. Čavrić took 26 shots, 19 of which were on target, giving a 38% conversion rate that exceeded the typical 1.44 shots per 90 for his position. He also contributed 19 key passes, a figure below the baseline of 1.98 but still indicative of his creative involvement. Defensive contributions were modest, with only five tackles and one interception, reflecting his primary offensive role. Overall, Čavrić’s performance in the 2023/24 season underscored his goal-scoring prowess relative to positional expectations.
Aleksandar Čavrić has played 1,277 minutes across 16 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.70 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.40, converting 38% of 26 shots and averaging 7.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandar Čavrić | F | 16 | 1277 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 38% | 19 | 75% | 23 | 51% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 | 5.5 |
| Tigran Barseghyan | M | 31 | 2242 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 27 | 11% | 43 | 75% | 59 | 52% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 31 | 71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 3.1 |
| Marko Tolić | M | 24 | 1150 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 30% | 15 | 77% | 20 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 22 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.6 |
| Nino Marcelli | M | 22 | 1083 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 28% | 17 | 83% | 9 | 36% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.7 |
| David Strelec | F | 27 | 1654 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 14 | 19% | 28 | 76% | 23 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.3 |
| Vladimír Weiss | M | 14 | 780 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 45% | 13 | 81% | 15 | 44% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.0 |
| Gerson Rodrigues | F | 6 | 363 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83% | 10 | 77% | 6 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.58 | 2.9 |
| Juraj Kucka | M | 23 | 1888 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 19 | 8% | 24 | 78% | 16 | 39% | 46 | 27 | 4 | 59% | 33 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 4.2 |
| César Blackman | D | 25 | 1809 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 22 | 82% | 24 | 55% | 31 | 9 | 4 | 55% | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Jaromír Zmrhal | M | 26 | 1179 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 20 | 73% | 2 | 29% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 56% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Sharani Zuberu | F | 15 | 381 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.9 |
| Guram Kashia | D | 28 | 2176 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 35 | 38 | 24 | 55% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.5 |
| Jaba Kankava | M | 25 | 2073 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 12 | 85% | 6 | 55% | 44 | 37 | 11 | 53% | 23 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.5 |
| Lukáš Pauschek | D | 27 | 1415 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 17 | 82% | 6 | 38% | 13 | 17 | 7 | 60% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Lucas Lovat | D | 12 | 1047 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 21 | 80% | 19 | 51% | 19 | 18 | 0 | 50% | 14 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.6 |
| Matúš Vojtko | D | 13 | 787 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 11 | 77% | 4 | 27% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.4 |
| Kenan Bajrić | D | 31 | 2750 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 41 | 43 | 18 | 55% | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.9 |
| Milan Borjan | G | 28 | 2472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 81% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 6.91 | 5.8 |
| Kevin Wimmer | D | 28 | 2215 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 23 | 32 | 18 | 53% | 20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.9 |
| Kyriakos Savvidis | M | 28 | 2053 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 88% | 10 | 48% | 48 | 33 | 5 | 50% | 44 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.3 |
| Filip Lichý | M | 15 | 470 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 8 | 42% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Martin Trnovský | G | 6 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.52 | 4.4 |
| Malik Abubakari | F | 9 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.1 |
| Adam Hrdina | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Spyros Risvanis | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Elvis Isaac | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rudolf Bozik | F | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Maxim Mateas | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Slovan Bratislava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 468 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 6 | 70% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023/24 | Slovan Bratislava | Super Liga | 5 | 428 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 42% | 8 | 81% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.48 |
| 2023/24 | Slovan Bratislava | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Slovan Bratislava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 560 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 37% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | v Dunajska Streda | W | 89 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.7 |
| 14 Dec | v Olimpija Ljubljana | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.2 |
| 09 Dec | a Podbrezová | W | 78 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.30 | 8.9 |
| 03 Dec | v Ružomberok | D | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 5.2 |
| 30 Nov | a KI Klaksvik | W | 89 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 09 Nov | v Lille | D | 21 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.0 |
| 01 Nov | v Zemplín Michalovce | W | 81 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 7.1 |
| 26 Oct | a Lille | L | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.3 |
| 22 Oct | a Spartak Trnava | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.4 |
| 05 Oct | a Olimpija Ljubljana | W | 89 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.2 |
| 21 Sep | v KI Klaksvik | W | 89 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 4.5 |
| 15 Aug | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 09 Aug | v Maccabi Haifa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 01 Aug | v Zrinjski | D | 87 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.6 |
| 25 Jul | a Zrinjski | W | 77 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.0 |