Aleksander Kjelsen has appeared in 13 matches for his club in the 2026/27 Eliteserien season, logging 1,097 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his offensive output is reflected in only two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.16 compared with the league baseline of 0.49. Kjelsen’s defensive contributions are shown by 15 tackles and 14 interceptions, translating to 1.23 tackles per 90 minutes versus the league average of 1.72. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 0.16, below the baseline of 0.36, and he has not recorded any key passes, a figure that sits at zero against a baseline of 0.66. With an average match rating of 6.71, Aleksander Kjelsen’s statistical profile indicates a player focused primarily on defensive duties rather than attacking involvement.
Aleksander Kjelsen has played 1,097 minutes across 13 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Christensen | M | 17 | 1372 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 30% | 32 | 79% | 22 | 49% | 34 | 21 | 9 | 42% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.4 |
| Kristian Lonebu | F | 16 | 1272 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 20% | 16 | 74% | 10 | 34% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.2 |
| Endre Hjertager Osenbroch | M | 17 | 1100 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 31 | 79% | 15 | 41% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 6.0 |
| Henrik Melland | M | 14 | 797 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 18 | 77% | 5 | 31% | 14 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Marcus Haagensen Reed | F | 8 | 539 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 10 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Elias Kristoffersen Hagen | M | 16 | 1391 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 11 | 81% | 7 | 58% | 24 | 19 | 10 | 49% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| Uba Charles | D | 17 | 1313 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 22 | 76% | 43 | 49% | 40 | 13 | 4 | 49% | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Jakob Nyland Örsahl | D | 9 | 480 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 14 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Ivan Djantou | F | 11 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 61% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.9 |
| Ólafur Guðmundsson | D | 15 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 4 | 59% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.0 |
| Aleksander Kjelsen | D | 13 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 63% | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.1 |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 6.73 | 6.9 |
| Simen Haram | D | 13 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 10 | 12 | 55% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.8 |
| Kristoffer Nessø | M | 17 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 4 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 60% | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 2.1 |
| Hakon Butli Hammer | M | 16 | 730 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 53% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.5 |
| Emil Engqvist | D | 11 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 12 | 13 | 8 | 60% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.5 |
| Marius Andresen | D | 11 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 55% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.1 |
| Davíð Snær Jóhannsson | M | 11 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.1 |
| Ulrik Syversen | D | 9 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 6.2 |
| Luca Podlech | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.76 | – |
| Philip Sandvik Aukland | D | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 49% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.8 |
| Elias Heggland Myrlid | F | 13 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.0 |
| Tor Erik Larsen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.15 | – |
| Cheick Mbacke Diop | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mathias Kristensen | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aalesund | Eliteserien | 13 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 15 | 14 | 63% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Aalesund | Eliteserien | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 8 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Valerenga | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul | a Valerenga | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 11 Jul | v Molde | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 29 May | v Ham-Kam | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 25 May | a Tromso | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 20 May | v Brann | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.6 |
| 16 May | a Rosenborg | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 03 May | a Sandefjord | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 26 Apr | v Kristiansund BK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 18 Apr | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 12 Apr | v KFUM Oslo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| 07 Apr | v Fredrikstad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 0.0 |
| 21 Mar | a Start | D | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.7 |
| 15 Mar | v Lillestrom | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 11 Dec | v Bryne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Bryne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |