Hakon Butli Hammer has been a workhorse for his side in the 2026/27 Eliteserien campaign, featuring in 15 matches and logging 686 minutes. He has contributed two assists while remaining goalless, a tally that reflects his role rather than scoring. Hammer’s offensive output is measured by six shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-on-target ratio of 0.29. His vision is evident in 11 key passes, slightly above the midfield baseline of 1.35 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, he has made 20 tackles and 6 interceptions, translating to 2.62 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfield standard of 1.84. His average match rating sits at 6.83, underscoring his consistent presence and high work rate across the season so far.
Hakon Butli Hammer has played 730 minutes across 16 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.18, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Christensen | M | 17 | 1372 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 30% | 32 | 79% | 22 | 49% | 34 | 21 | 9 | 42% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 7.4 |
| Kristian Lonebu | F | 16 | 1272 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 20% | 16 | 74% | 10 | 34% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.2 |
| Endre Hjertager Osenbroch | M | 17 | 1100 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 33% | 31 | 79% | 15 | 41% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 6.0 |
| Henrik Melland | M | 14 | 797 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 18 | 77% | 5 | 31% | 14 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Marcus Haagensen Reed | F | 8 | 539 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 10 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.9 |
| Elias Kristoffersen Hagen | M | 16 | 1391 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 11 | 81% | 7 | 58% | 24 | 19 | 10 | 49% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| Uba Charles | D | 17 | 1313 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 22 | 76% | 43 | 49% | 40 | 13 | 4 | 49% | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Jakob Nyland Örsahl | D | 9 | 480 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 14 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.8 |
| Ivan Djantou | F | 11 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 61% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.9 |
| Ólafur Guðmundsson | D | 15 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 26 | 18 | 4 | 59% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.0 |
| Aleksander Kjelsen | D | 13 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 14 | 14 | 63% | 15 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.1 |
| Kristoffer Klaesson | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 6.73 | 6.9 |
| Simen Haram | D | 13 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 10 | 12 | 55% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.8 |
| Kristoffer Nessø | M | 17 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 4 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 60% | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 2.1 |
| Hakon Butli Hammer | M | 16 | 730 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 53% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.5 |
| Emil Engqvist | D | 11 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 12 | 13 | 8 | 60% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.5 |
| Marius Andresen | D | 11 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 55% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.1 |
| Davíð Snær Jóhannsson | M | 11 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.1 |
| Ulrik Syversen | D | 9 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | 6.2 |
| Luca Podlech | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.76 | – |
| Philip Sandvik Aukland | D | 6 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 6 | 49% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.8 |
| Elias Heggland Myrlid | F | 13 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.0 |
| Tor Erik Larsen | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.15 | – |
| Cheick Mbacke Diop | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mathias Kristensen | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aalesund | Eliteserien | 16 | 730 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 4 | 20 | 6 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | Aalesund | Eliteserien | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Aalesund | Eliteserien | 12 | 1005 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 6 | 83% | 5 | 21 | 12 | 47% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Viking | L | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 16 Aug | v Valerenga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 09 Aug | a Ham-Kam | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.9 |
| 02 Aug | v Tromso | L | 60 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.1 |
| 26 Jul | v Viking | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 16 Jul | a Valerenga | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 11 Jul | v Molde | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |
| 29 May | v Ham-Kam | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 25 May | a Tromso | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| 16 May | a Rosenborg | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.3 |
| 03 May | a Sandefjord | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 18 Apr | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 12 Apr | v KFUM Oslo | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.8 |
| 07 Apr | v Fredrikstad | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| 21 Mar | a Start | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.5 |