Aleksandr Kovalenko has been a standout in the Premier League this season, with four appearances and 101 minutes to his name. He has created four key passes, translating to 3.56 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the midfielder baseline of 1.33. Despite not scoring or assisting, his contribution to chance creation is evident, as he has maintained a high passing influence. Kovalenko’s defensive work is solid, recording two tackles for 1.78 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.84 but still within the expected range. His dribbling success rate of 0.89 per 90 minutes surpasses the baseline of 0.68, showing his ability to navigate tight spaces. With an average match rating of 6.63, Aleksandr Kovalenko’s early season performance highlights his role as a creative engine in midfield.
Aleksandr Kovalenko has played 110 minutes across 5 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandr Silyanov | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 10 | 12 | 4 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| Zelimkhan Bakaev | M | 6 | 401 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 68% | 4 | 25% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.0 |
| Vadim Rakov | F | 6 | 375 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 5.2 |
| Aleksey Batrakov | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 10 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | – |
| Sergey Pinyaev | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| Gerzino Nyamsi | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 11 | 56% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Aleksandr Rudenko | F | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.8 |
| Lucas Fasson | D | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Evgeniy Morozov | D | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 5 | 65% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Ilya Eremeev | M | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Anton Mitryushkin | G | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.82 | – |
| Artem Karpukas | M | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ilya Lantratov | G | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.93 | – |
| Sergey Babkin | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| César Montes | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Georgi Dzhikiya | D | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Maksim Nenakhov | D | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Aleksandr Kovalenko | M | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vladislav Golubev | F | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Danila Godyaev | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikita Saltykov | M | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.5 |
| Ruslan Myalkovskiy | F | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Egor Pogostnov | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 95% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | FC Sochi | Premier League | 23 | 963 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 5 | 20 | 2 | 45% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | FC Orenburg | Premier League | 17 | 779 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 17 | 8 | 49% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2024/25 | Zenit | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Zenit | Premier League | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2022/23 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 23 | 1932 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 5% | 30 | 81% | 27 | 31 | 35 | 51% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Dynamo | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a CSKA Moscow | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | a FC Orenburg | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Aug | v Akron | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Jul | v Akhmat | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | a Zenit | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v FC Orenburg | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 17 Apr | a FC Rostov | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a CSKA Moscow | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Rubin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Baltika | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v FC Krasnodar | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Nizhny Novgorod | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Spartak Moscow | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Lokomotiv | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |