Sergey Pinyaev has already proven to be a goal-scoring threat from midfield in the 2026/27 Premier League season. In just five appearances and 233 minutes he has netted one goal, a rate of 0.39 goals per 90 minutes compared with the midfield baseline of 0.14. His shooting frequency is similarly above average, with six shots and three on target giving a 2.32 shots per 90 figure against the baseline 0.97, and a 17% conversion rate. Pinyaev has also contributed five key passes, 1.93 per 90, outpacing the midfield average of 1.33. While his defensive stats are modest - tackles per 90 of 1.16 versus a baseline of 1.84 - his attacking output stands out as a clear deviation from the typical midfielder profile.
Sergey Pinyaev has played 322 minutes across 6 appearances in Premier League, at 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandr Silyanov | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 10 | 12 | 4 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| Zelimkhan Bakaev | M | 6 | 401 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 68% | 4 | 25% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.0 |
| Vadim Rakov | F | 6 | 375 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 5.2 |
| Aleksey Batrakov | M | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 10 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | – |
| Sergey Pinyaev | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| Gerzino Nyamsi | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 11 | 56% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Aleksandr Rudenko | F | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.8 |
| Lucas Fasson | D | 6 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Evgeniy Morozov | D | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 9 | 5 | 65% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Ilya Eremeev | M | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Anton Mitryushkin | G | 4 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.82 | – |
| Artem Karpukas | M | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ilya Lantratov | G | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.93 | – |
| Sergey Babkin | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| César Montes | D | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Georgi Dzhikiya | D | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Maksim Nenakhov | D | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Aleksandr Kovalenko | M | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vladislav Golubev | F | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Danila Godyaev | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikita Saltykov | M | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.5 |
| Ruslan Myalkovskiy | F | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Egor Pogostnov | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 6 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 12 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 6 | 69% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 27 | 1591 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 20 | 10% | 36 | 74% | 30 | 11 | 7 | 40% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 29 | 1719 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 19 | 8% | 26 | 69% | 27 | 22 | 11 | 43% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Krylia Sovetov | Premier League | 11 | 767 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15% | 18 | 73% | 16 | 11 | 7 | 53% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2022/23 | Lokomotiv | Premier League | 9 | 510 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 9 | 68% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Dynamo | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 22 Aug | a CSKA Moscow | L | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.7 |
| 14 Aug | a FC Orenburg | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 08 Aug | v Akron | D | 67 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 01 Aug | a Dinamo Makhachkala | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 26 Jul | v Akhmat | D | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 17 May | a CSKA Moscow | L | 61 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v Baltika | W | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 May | v Dynamo | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Krylia Sovetov | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Zenit | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Nizhny Novgorod | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Dec | a FC Sochi | W | 21 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Nov | a FC Rostov | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Nov | v FC Krasnodar | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |