Alex Oyón has begun the 2025/26 season in the Segunda División with a single appearance that lasted one minute, during which he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. In that brief time he also did not complete any successful dribbles. Compared with the league baseline for a forward, his goals per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus a typical 0.29, his shots per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus 1.73, his key passes per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus 1.17, and his tackles per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus 1.1. His single minute of play provides a snapshot of the season so far, showing that the numbers reflect a very limited sample of his contributions.
Alex Oyón has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.29 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.73 0.92 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.88 0.43 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.17 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.06 0.72 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.48 1.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Dubasin | M | 37 | 2941 | 16 | 4 | 49 | 26 | 33% | 28 | 81% | 36 | 57% | 42 | 13 | 1 | 51% | 28 | 44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.7 |
| Juan Otero | F | 35 | 2826 | 15 | 12 | 77 | 41 | 19% | 33 | 73% | 37 | 43% | 29 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 46 | 78 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.7 |
| César Gelabert | M | 41 | 3365 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 24 | 20% | 79 | 83% | 46 | 55% | 51 | 15 | 3 | 48% | 30 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.9 |
| Gaspar Campos | M | 37 | 2216 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 21 | 12% | 20 | 82% | 34 | 50% | 38 | 15 | 2 | 40% | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.4 |
| Pablo Vázquez | D | 38 | 3208 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 9 | 85% | 6 | 67% | 50 | 39 | 28 | 65% | 24 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.4 |
| Guille Rosas | D | 40 | 3345 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 11 | 10% | 34 | 79% | 30 | 50% | 115 | 27 | 9 | 58% | 25 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.0 |
| Lucas Perrin | D | 25 | 2041 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 3 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 36 | 25 | 20 | 57% | 34 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.7 |
| Andrés Ferrari | F | 7 | 273 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 0 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.3 |
| Álex Corredera | M | 39 | 3367 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 5% | 60 | 88% | 19 | 43% | 81 | 50 | 18 | 47% | 45 | 36 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 9.4 |
| Manuel Rodríguez | M | 28 | 1490 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 11 | 85% | 6 | 55% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 40% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Brian Oliván | D | 16 | 1139 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 14 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.2 |
| Pablo García | D | 28 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 29% | 25 | 9 | 0 | 49% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.5 |
| Amadou Coundoul | F | 16 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 8% | 3 | 55% | 5 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.7 |
| Rubén Yáñez | G | 40 | 3524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 119 | 6.84 | 7.1 |
| Diego Sánchez | D | 38 | 2926 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 29 | 79% | 6 | 43% | 39 | 29 | 10 | 51% | 28 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Justin Smith | M | 35 | 1940 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 14 | 54% | 58 | 24 | 7 | 53% | 46 | 38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Ignacio Martín | M | 24 | 1726 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 86% | 4 | 40% | 35 | 18 | 6 | 46% | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.4 |
| Eric Curbelo | D | 22 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 7 | 100% | 46 | 42 | 9 | 64% | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.6 |
| Kevin Vázquez | D | 17 | 753 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 39% | 19 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.5 |
| Dani Queipo | F | 23 | 657 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 7 | 37% | 24 | 6 | 3 | 46% | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.2 |
| Andrés Cuenca | D | 8 | 633 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 20 | 3 | 5 | 57% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.6 |
| Jesús Bernal | M | 17 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 0 | – | 8 | 4 | 5 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.7 |
| Christian Sanchez | G | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.88 | – |
| Jordy Caicedo | F | 11 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.9 |
| Oscar Cortés | F | 6 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 23% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.7 |
| Mamadou Loum | M | 5 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yann Kembo | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Pierre Mbemba | D | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Miguel Conde | F | 6 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| Alex Diego | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iker Martinez | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Nicolas Riestra Coalla | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Enol Prendes | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alex Oyón | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting Gijon | Copa del Rey | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | a Las Palmas | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 31 May | a Racing Ferrol | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Levante | D | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Dec | v Malaga | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Dec | v Racing Ferrol | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Dec | a Racing Santander | L | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Oct | a Numancia | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |