Álex Sancris has already made a noticeable impact in the 2026/27 season for his club in the Segunda División. In his first appearance, he logged 27 minutes of action, during which he took one shot that hit the target, a 100% shots-on-target rate, but did not find the net. He supplied two key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 6.67, well above the baseline of 1.22 for a forward. Sancris also contributed defensively, making three tackles in the same 27 minutes, which equates to 10.0 tackles-per-90, far exceeding the 0.98 baseline. His dribbling success rate of 3.33 per 90 matches the baseline of 0.7, and his average match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid performance. Overall, Álex Sancris is already leading in chance creation and defensive work, outpacing the typical expectations for his position.
Álex Sancris has played 27 minutes across 1 appearance in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.33 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 3.33 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 6.67 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 3.33 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Atienza | M | 3 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Naim García | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Ismael Gharbi | F | 3 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ignasi Miquel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Marvel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 5 | 6 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Zico Buurmeester | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lalo Aguilar | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 76% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Patrick Soko | F | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yassine Kechta | M | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Álvaro Tejero | D | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luca Zidane | G | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.25 | – |
| Raúl Fernández | G | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.05 | – |
| Rubén Peña | D | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Álex Millán | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Dani Rodríguez | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Unax del Cura | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Álex Sancris | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Rubén Pulido | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Suleiman El Haddadi | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leganes | Segunda División | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | La Liga | 18 | 710 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 34% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | Copa del Rey | 2 | 138 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | Segunda División | 36 | 2929 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 26 | 14% | 54 | 76% | 39 | 43 | 27 | 51% | 39 | 10 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | Burgos | Copa del Rey | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Burgos | Segunda División | 40 | 2171 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 14 | 12% | 49 | 74% | 30 | 36 | 15 | 49% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Eldense | W | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 May | a Oviedo | D | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Barcelona | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Celta Vigo | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 09 Jan | v Real Sociedad | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Jan | a Rayo Vallecano | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Real Betis | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Burgos | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Espanyol | L | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Dec | a Villarreal | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Dec | a Navalcarnero | D | 48 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Elche | W | 80 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Nov | v Atletico Madrid | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Mallorca | L | 75 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |