Dani Rodríguez has appeared twice for his club in the 2026/27 Segunda División, logging 52 minutes of action. He has not scored or assisted, and has not taken a shot or produced a key pass, so his offensive output remains at zero across those metrics. Defensively, Rodríguez has made two tackles, translating to 3.46 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 1.84. He has not recorded any interceptions or successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.25. While his offensive contributions are still developing, his defensive volume is already above the position's baseline, indicating a strong work rate off the ball. The season so far shows Rodríguez as a player who prioritises defensive duties over attacking output.
Dani Rodríguez has played 79 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Atienza | M | 3 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Naim García | M | 3 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Ismael Gharbi | F | 3 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Ignasi Miquel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Marvel | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 5 | 6 | 74% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | – |
| Zico Buurmeester | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lalo Aguilar | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 76% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Patrick Soko | F | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yassine Kechta | M | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Álvaro Tejero | D | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Luca Zidane | G | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.25 | – |
| Raúl Fernández | G | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.05 | – |
| Rubén Peña | D | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Álex Millán | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Dani Rodríguez | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Unax del Cura | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Álex Sancris | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Rubén Pulido | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Suleiman El Haddadi | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Leganes | Segunda División | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Leganes | Segunda División | 18 | 1205 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 28 | 79% | 15 | 34 | 7 | 51% | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Mallorca | La Liga | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Mallorca | La Liga | 37 | 2175 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 33 | 77% | 16 | 49 | 12 | 47% | 51 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Mallorca | Copa del Rey | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Mallorca | La Liga | 36 | 2638 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 4 | 10% | 50 | 77% | 33 | 47 | 16 | 39% | 61 | 9 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Mallorca | La Liga | 35 | 2115 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 19% | 27 | 82% | 27 | 42 | 21 | 41% | 49 | 8 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Eldense | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Oviedo | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Girona | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 May | v Mirandes | W | 75 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 May | a Cadiz | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 May | v Huesca | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 May | v Racing Santander | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 May | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Andorra | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Almeria | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Apr | v Zaragoza | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Malaga | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | v AD Ceuta FC | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Valladolid | L | 90 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Eibar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |