Alex Schalk has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents in the 2026/27 season in the Eerste Divisie. In two appearances totalling 153 minutes, he has notched one assist and has been involved in three key passes, exceeding the baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90 minutes. His dribbling success rate per 90 is 1.18, higher than the league average of 0.68, indicating a strong capacity to beat defenders. Although he has not scored and has taken only one shot that was not on target, his overall contribution to attacking play is evident from his key passes and assists. With an average match rating of 6.7, Alex Schalk demonstrates a clear proficiency in advancing the ball beyond his peers, a quality that continues to develop as the season progresses.
Alex Schalk has played 198 minutes across 3 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Zandbergen | F | 4 | 333 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 2 | 51% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.78 | – |
| Edhy Zuliani | M | 4 | 355 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Luis Görlich | D | 4 | 310 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Raf Vullers | M | 4 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Nassim Ait Mouhou | M | 3 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 64% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Devy Hendrix | F | 3 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Youri Schoonderwaldt | G | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.30 | – |
| Tristan Schenkhuizen | M | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 7 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Lars de Blok | D | 4 | 351 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Eanna Clancy | D | 4 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 7 | 71% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Gabin Blancquart | D | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8 | 5 | 58% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Mohammed Odriss | M | 4 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Alex Schalk | F | 3 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Thomas Janssen | F | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Yousri El Anbri | M | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Michael Davis | D | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Philip Heise | D | 2 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tijn Joosten | D | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luuk Verheij | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Leon Gino Schmidt | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | VVV Venlo | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 1666 | 10 | 2 | 62 | 26 | 16% | 24 | 73% | 12 | 25 | 4 | 46% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | ADO Den Haag | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | ADO Den Haag | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 959 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 14% | 14 | 76% | 3 | 12 | 5 | 32% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | ADO Den Haag | Eredivisie | 2 | 179 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 50% | 0 | 63% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Emmen | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Aug | a NAC Breda | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Heracles | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | v Telstar | L | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 May | a Telstar | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 May | a VVV Venlo | W | 28 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Cambuur | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Roda | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 63 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Telstar | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Jong Utrecht | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Dordrecht | W | 76 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Vitesse | W | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Jong AZ | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Emmen | W | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |