Alexander Selecký has been a regular contributor in the Super Liga this season, appearing in 16 matches and logging 1,365 minutes. He has scored twice and supplied three assists, giving him a goal contribution rate of 0.13 goals per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 0.12. Selecký has taken seven shots, 29% of which have hit the target, and his shots per 90 (0.46) are below the league average of 0.92. His creative output is reflected in 20 key passes, which translates to 1.32 per 90, a modest increase over the baseline of 1.13. Defensively he has completed 21 tackles and made 11 interceptions, with 1.38 tackles per 90 compared to the league norm of 1.70. Overall, his average match rating of 6.52 indicates a solid, if not standout, season so far.
Alexander Selecký has played 1,365 minutes across 16 appearances in Super Liga, scoring 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 29% of 7 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukáš Fila | M | 14 | 1053 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 12 | 62% | 3 | 33% | 19 | 5 | 5 | 41% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Alexander Selecký | D | 16 | 1365 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 20 | 65% | 10 | 40% | 21 | 11 | 4 | 44% | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.5 |
| Jan Hladík | F | 13 | 1030 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 9 | 70% | 6 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.4 |
| Adam Tučný | M | 16 | 951 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 11 | 72% | 9 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 8 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Martin Chrien | M | 14 | 713 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 11 | 69% | 5 | 29% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| Daniel Köstl | D | 10 | 855 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 7 | 7 | 47% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Lukáš Endl | D | 9 | 651 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 10 | 6 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.8 |
| Ján Murgaš | M | 6 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.2 |
| Marko Kelemen | F | 5 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Timotej Múdry | M | 17 | 1320 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 15 | 13 | 6 | 46% | 15 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.4 |
| Oliver Luterán | D | 16 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 67% | 28 | 32 | 7 | 64% | 20 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.2 |
| Samuel Grygar | M | 13 | 1094 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 20 | 4 | 53% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.0 |
| Tomas Kral | D | 14 | 1054 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 17 | 18 | 8 | 59% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.1 |
| David Huska | G | 10 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6.55 | 4.3 |
| Alexander Mojžiš | D | 10 | 817 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 17 | 16 | 12 | 65% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.9 |
| Dominik Ťapaj | G | 9 | 765 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 6.87 | 5.6 |
| Martin Bacik | M | 15 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 14 | 47% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.0 |
| Marián Chobot | M | 12 | 518 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 7 | 30% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.5 |
| Ondřej Šašinka | F | 12 | 471 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 60% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Adrián Slávik | D | 8 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 49% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| Tomas Buchvaldek | M | 7 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.7 |
| Martin Gomola | D | 4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dávid Jackuliak | F | 6 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.7 |
| Kristóf Domonkos | M | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | – |
| David Huf | F | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | – |
| Martin Šulek | D | 5 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Dominik Masek | M | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Patrik Jevos | F | 5 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Giuliano Antonio Marek | D | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ružomberok | Super Liga | 16 | 1365 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 20 | 65% | 10 | 21 | 11 | 44% | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2024/25 | Ružomberok | Super Liga | 17 | 1063 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 2 | 18 | 9 | 41% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2023/24 | Ružomberok | Super Liga | 16 | 1230 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 15 | 70% | 0 | 16 | 6 | 47% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | a FK Košice | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.9 |
| 18 Apr | v Komárno | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 21 Mar | a AS Trencin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 14 Mar | v FK Košice | D | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 28 Feb | a Komárno | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 22 Feb | v Slovan Bratislava | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 14 Feb | a Podbrezová | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 07 Feb | v Tatran Prešov | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 13 Dec | v AS Trencin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.5 |
| 06 Dec | a Žilina | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.1 |
| 03 Dec | a Slovan Bratislava | W | 90 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.9 |
| 29 Nov | v FK Košice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 08 Nov | v Dunajska Streda | L | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.30 | 2.4 |
| 12 Aug | v Skalica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.3 |
| 09 Aug | a Dunajska Streda | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.4 |