Alexandru Epureanu featured in 17 matches during the 2022/23 Süper Lig campaign, accumulating 1,479 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, and his offensive contribution was limited to 8 shots, 4 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.49 compared with a baseline of 0.42. His creative output was modest, with only 3 key passes, translating to 0.18 key passes per 90 versus a baseline of 0.57. Defensively, Epureanu was active, recording 28 tackles and 21 interceptions, which equates to 1.7 tackles per 90, roughly matching the baseline of 1.68. His overall match rating averaged 7.06, indicating a solid, if not standout, season for the defender.
Alexandru Epureanu has played 1,479 minutes across 17 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 7.06 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmet Umut Nayir | F | 31 | 2651 | 17 | 2 | 65 | 32 | 26% | 24 | 66% | 7 | 47% | 19 | 1 | 8 | 58% | 25 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 8.7 |
| Antonio Mršić | M | 30 | 1037 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 29% | 14 | 67% | 4 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 9 | 44% | 29 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.7 |
| Durel Avounou | M | 27 | 1751 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 17% | 15 | 77% | 17 | 47% | 14 | 15 | 10 | 47% | 24 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.0 |
| Olarenwaju Kayode | F | 11 | 543 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 20% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 27% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Tomislav Glumac | D | 27 | 2368 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 37 | 30 | 60% | 44 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.3 |
| Onur Ayık | M | 30 | 1488 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 16 | 78% | 13 | 48% | 17 | 15 | 1 | 58% | 15 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Geraldo | F | 29 | 1867 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 4% | 39 | 71% | 47 | 49% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 32 | 59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.4 |
| Oğuz Gürbulak | M | 28 | 1739 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 24 | 80% | 9 | 64% | 48 | 24 | 6 | 45% | 52 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.2 |
| Valentin Gheorghe | M | 24 | 1008 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 8 | 76% | 9 | 39% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.2 |
| Jesse Sekidika | F | 13 | 799 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 13 | 77% | 10 | 53% | 12 | 12 | 0 | 47% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.3 |
| Yonathan Del Valle | F | 18 | 733 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 6% | 18 | 74% | 12 | 46% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.3 |
| Isaac Sackey | M | 30 | 2131 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 21 | 68% | 40 | 31 | 11 | 56% | 25 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Serkan Göksu | M | 29 | 1924 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 13 | 62% | 48 | 35 | 3 | 47% | 27 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Strahil Popov | D | 22 | 1800 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 76% | 8 | 42% | 40 | 22 | 5 | 55% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.7 |
| Orkun Ozdemir | G | 20 | 1692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 6.88 | 2.3 |
| Onur Atasayar | D | 19 | 1506 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 6 | 43% | 23 | 25 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.4 |
| Kartal Kayra Yılmaz | M | 23 | 1431 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 33 | 84% | 5 | 36% | 31 | 27 | 3 | 49% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.8 |
| Allyson Aires Dos Santos | D | 15 | 1292 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 24 | 13 | 62% | 15 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.9 |
| Ermir Lenjani | D | 18 | 1268 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 27 | 74% | 3 | 43% | 11 | 16 | 3 | 62% | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| Alexandru Epureanu | D | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 24 | 20 | 13 | 62% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.3 |
| Serkan Kırıntılı | G | 10 | 828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Adel Bettaieb | F | 21 | 744 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 6 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| Mustafa Eser | D | 11 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 13 | 13 | 59% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.0 |
| Berke Özer | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.56 | – |
| Metehan Mimaroğlu | F | 10 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.3 |
| Fatih Yiğit Şanlitürk | M | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| Mert Yilmaz | D | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Batuhan Arici | D | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Anil Demir | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.30 | – |
| Yusuf Saitoğlu | D | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yunus Emre Mertoğlu | M | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nika Gagnidze | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dogukan Saral | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emre Nefiz | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Beren Kucukbasarik | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Osman Bugra Erdogan | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Ümraniyespor | Süper Lig | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 24 | 20 | 62% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 4 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jun | v Giresunspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.8 |
| 21 May | v Ankaragücü | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 17 May | a Başakşehir | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 07 May | v Sivasspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 28 Apr | a Alanyaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| 18 Apr | a Fatih Karagümrük | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 10 Apr | a Kayserispor | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 02 Apr | v Konyaspor | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 18 Mar | a Kasımpaşa | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.6 |
| 04 Mar | a Trabzonspor | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.9 |
| 26 Feb | v Adana Demirspor | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.6 |
| 01 Feb | a Galatasaray | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 28 Jan | a Antalyaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 31 Oct | v Giresunspor | W | 84 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.4 |
| 10 Oct | v Sivasspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |