Durel Avounou has already made an impact in the 2025/26 Ligat Ha'al season, featuring in three matches and logging 57 minutes of play. Despite not scoring or assisting, his offensive contribution is evident through a single shot that found the back of the net and a remarkable 1.58 shots per 90 minutes, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 1.18. Avounou’s creativity is highlighted by three key passes, translating to 4.74 key passes per 90, well above the baseline of 1.29, underscoring his role as a chance-creator. While defensive metrics such as tackles and interceptions remain at zero, his overall match rating of 6.63 reflects a solid presence on the pitch. Durel Avounou’s early season figures demonstrate a player who consistently exceeds positional expectations in creating opportunities.
Durel Avounou has played 57 minutes across 3 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.20, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Salman | F | 20 | 1563 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 18 | 78% | 13 | 45% | 26 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.4 |
| Jubayer Bushnaq | M | 19 | 1281 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 8 | 67% | 19 | 29% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 37% | 47 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.3 |
| Yusef Mustafa Sheh | M | 16 | 699 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 15 | 9 | 4 | 57% | 10 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.7 |
| Artur Miranyan | F | 19 | 1477 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 9 | 76% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 2.6 |
| Eden Shamir | M | 18 | 1324 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 13 | 81% | 2 | 25% | 18 | 12 | 6 | 47% | 21 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.1 |
| Mathew Anim Cudjoe | M | 19 | 1254 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 10% | 18 | 72% | 27 | 48% | 27 | 14 | 2 | 50% | 24 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Alon Azugi | D | 20 | 1775 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 22 | 72% | 11 | 55% | 46 | 27 | 6 | 60% | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.2 |
| Iyad Abu Abaid | D | 13 | 857 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 74% | 0 | – | 13 | 7 | 16 | 61% | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.5 |
| Ahmed Taha | D | 10 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 4 | 100% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 60% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.0 |
| Basil Khuri | F | 13 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 23% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.6 |
| Mohammed Abu Nil | G | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 67 | 6.92 | 2.1 |
| Maron Ghantous | D | 20 | 1694 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 13 | 72% | 32 | 25 | 22 | 67% | 13 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.0 |
| Karlo Bručić | D | 18 | 1629 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 6 | 67% | 29 | 11 | 10 | 65% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.4 |
| Hassan Hilu | D | 16 | 1273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 4 | 50% | 26 | 16 | 17 | 54% | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Omer Abuhav | M | 21 | 1222 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 17% | 16 | 17 | 4 | 46% | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.6 |
| Ibrahima Drame | M | 14 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 64% | 15 | 58% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 60% | 12 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.4 |
| Maicom David | M | 7 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 59% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.5 |
| Omer Korsia | D | 14 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.7 |
| Maksim Grechkin | D | 7 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Johan N'Zi | M | 5 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mohamad Ganame | D | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stav Nachmani | F | 5 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Muhamad Badarna | M | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Glid Otanga | M | 5 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.74 | – |
| James Adeniyi | F | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Majed Saliman | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.00 | – |
| Abdelhadi Yassin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.20 | – |
| Muhammad Abu Riya | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Durel Avounou | M | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Shaker Abu Husein | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Daniel Onyemuchara | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Muhammad Taha | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Subhi Abu Yunes | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Bnei Sakhnin | Ligat Ha'al | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Çorum FK | 1. Lig | 15 | 375 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 8 | 85% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 63% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 29 | 1583 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 8 | 12% | 25 | 85% | 8 | 21 | 5 | 48% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Ümraniyespor | Süper Lig | 27 | 1751 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 17% | 15 | 77% | 17 | 14 | 15 | 47% | 24 | 3 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct | a Maccabi Netanya | W | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Sep | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Erzurumspor FK | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Apr | v Esenler Erokspor | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Keçiörengücü | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Mar | v Boluspor | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Iğdır FK | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Adanaspor | D | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Yeni Malatyaspor | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Oct | a Boluspor | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Oct | v Iğdır FK | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Sep | v Kocaelispor | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 14 Sep | a Yeni Malatyaspor | W | 57 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 31 Aug | v Sakaryaspor | D | 21 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |