Alisson made his Premier League appearance in the 2026/27 season, playing 90 minutes and recording three saves while conceding two goals. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions in that match. His performance yielded an average match rating of 6.3. In terms of per-90 statistics, Alisson had 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 0.0 tackles, while his baseline figures for shots per 90 and key passes per 90 were 0.01 and 0.06 respectively, and baseline tackles per 90 was 0.02. The season so far reflects a single appearance in which the goalkeeper contributed three saves and maintained a clean defensive record with two conceded goals.
Alisson has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Szoboszlai | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Alexander Isak | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Cody Gakpo | M | 2 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Víctor Muñoz | F | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Virgil van Dijk | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alisson | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Jeremie Frimpong | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Miloš Kerkez | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Florian Wirtz | M | 2 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jérémy Jacquet | D | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Alexis Mac Allister | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Ryan Gravenberch | M | 2 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Rio Ngumoha | F | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Ronald Araújo | D | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Kostas Tsimikas | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Trey Nyoni | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lewis Koumas | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Liverpool | Premier League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | Premier League | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | FA Cup | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Liverpool | Premier League | 28 | 2509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Liverpool | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Liverpool | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Liverpool | Premier League | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Liverpool | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2022/23 | Liverpool | Premier League | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2022/23 | Liverpool | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Nottingham Forest | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Newcastle | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 May | v Brentford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Galatasaray | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Tottenham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Wolves | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Wolves | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Brighton | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Manchester City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Qarabag | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Bournemouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |