Florian Wirtz has made a single appearance in the Premier League season so far, logging 63 minutes of action. He has recorded one shot, which was on target, and one key pass, matching a 1.43 per 90 rate that slightly exceeds the league average of 1.33 key passes per 90. Wirtz’s single tackle per 90 falls below the baseline of 1.84, while he has not recorded any interceptions. His dribbling success stands at 1.43 per 90, noticeably higher than the league average of 0.68, indicating that he carries the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers. With an average match rating of 7.0 and a goal conversion rate of 0%, Wirtz’s early season performance highlights his ability to advance the ball through effective dribbles and key passing.
Florian Wirtz has played 153 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Szoboszlai | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Alexander Isak | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Cody Gakpo | M | 2 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Víctor Muñoz | F | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Virgil van Dijk | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alisson | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Jeremie Frimpong | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Miloš Kerkez | D | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Florian Wirtz | M | 2 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jérémy Jacquet | D | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Alexis Mac Allister | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Ryan Gravenberch | M | 2 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Rio Ngumoha | F | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Ronald Araújo | D | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Kostas Tsimikas | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Trey Nyoni | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lewis Koumas | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Liverpool | Premier League | 2 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | Premier League | 33 | 2388 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 16% | 61 | 85% | 39 | 34 | 11 | 40% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 840 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 32 | 83% | 19 | 14 | 2 | 41% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025/26 | Liverpool | FA Cup | 4 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 84% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 31 | 2354 | 10 | 12 | 54 | 39 | 19% | 56 | 82% | 81 | 33 | 9 | 45% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 764 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 27% | 25 | 89% | 18 | 6 | 4 | 37% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.82 |
| 2024/25 | Bayer Leverkusen | DFB Pokal | 4 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 39% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 32 | 2378 | 11 | 11 | 54 | 34 | 20% | 74 | 85% | 79 | 28 | 8 | 41% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7.65 |
| 2023/24 | Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 710 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 30 | 84% | 15 | 6 | 5 | 37% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.65 |
| 2022/23 | Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 17 | 1091 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 39 | 79% | 49 | 19 | 1 | 51% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022/23 | Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 725 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 25 | 83% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Nottingham Forest | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Newcastle | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 May | v Brentford | – | 17 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 May | a Aston Villa | – | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | a Manchester United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Crystal Palace | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Everton | – | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Fulham | – | 68 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Paris Saint Germain | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Manchester City | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Brighton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Galatasaray | W | 89 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Tottenham | – | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Galatasaray | L | 73 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |