Álvaro García played six matches in the 2022/23 season of the Segunda División, recording 368 minutes on the pitch. He did not score or provide an assist, and he did not take any shots. García delivered one key pass, which translates to 0.24 key passes per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 0.53 for his position. His defensive contribution was markedly higher than average, with 12 tackles and 17 interceptions, equating to 2.93 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.59. His average match rating for the season was 6.83. The data show that while García’s offensive output was modest, his work off the ball was well above the positional baseline.
Álvaro García has played 368 minutes across 6 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Herrera | M | 35 | 2882 | 9 | 1 | 52 | 23 | 17% | 29 | 75% | 30 | 43% | 18 | 10 | 2 | 40% | 23 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.3 |
| Ekain Zenitagoia | F | 39 | 2874 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 17 | 12% | 31 | 67% | 35 | 53% | 32 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 42 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.8 |
| Suleiman Camara | M | 37 | 1861 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 11% | 13 | 80% | 44 | 57% | 34 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 35 | 54 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.1 |
| Juan Fernández | D | 21 | 1666 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 25 | 5 | 57% | 33 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.1 |
| Coke | D | 23 | 1665 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 12 | 72% | 5 | 38% | 41 | 15 | 2 | 48% | 28 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Papakouli Diop | M | 26 | 1520 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 11 | 78% | 9 | 69% | 29 | 19 | 3 | 52% | 38 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | M | 22 | 1157 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 11% | 16 | 74% | 15 | 48% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Iván Morante | M | 32 | 1620 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 16 | 84% | 15 | 62% | 51 | 13 | 8 | 53% | 23 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| Fausto Grillo | D | 17 | 1435 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0 | 64% | 4 | 100% | 18 | 16 | 7 | 58% | 25 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.2 |
| Nolito | F | 27 | 1102 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 21 | 71% | 8 | 33% | 26 | 6 | 2 | 39% | 18 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.3 |
| Darío Poveda | F | 18 | 784 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 8 | 66% | 8 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.6 |
| Miguel Villar Miki | F | 15 | 590 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 8 | 71% | 3 | 38% | 17 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.4 |
| Lukáš Juliš | F | 13 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.0 |
| Kaxe | F | 13 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 12% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.2 |
| Alejandro Sanchez | F | 3 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Daniel Fuzato | G | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 6.99 | 4.7 |
| Martín Pascual | D | 34 | 2774 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | – | 36 | 34 | 26 | 63% | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.8 |
| Javi Vázquez | D | 34 | 2244 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 41 | 70% | 6 | 60% | 33 | 29 | 7 | 45% | 31 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.1 |
| Kevin Appin | M | 35 | 2009 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 71% | 36 | 60% | 51 | 13 | 2 | 52% | 31 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.2 |
| Gonzalo Escobar | D | 23 | 1525 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 70% | 7 | 58% | 41 | 32 | 1 | 52% | 24 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.0 |
| Francisco Grima | D | 19 | 1430 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 10 | 48% | 37 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.3 |
| Javier Serrano | M | 15 | 1217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 22 | 7 | 11 | 48% | 20 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.2 |
| David Goldar | D | 13 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 5 | 52% | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| Isma Ruiz | M | 16 | 969 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 25 | 13 | 1 | 50% | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.5 |
| José Menargues | D | 11 | 898 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 68% | 5 | 42% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Sergio Castel Martínez | F | 16 | 668 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 7 | 44% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Miguel Azeez | M | 10 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 9 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.3 |
| Williams Alarcón | M | 12 | 484 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 28% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.1 |
| Marcos Mauro | D | 8 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 12 | 3 | 5 | 61% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| German Parreño Boix | G | 5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6.92 | – |
| Armando Shashoua | M | 10 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 88% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.7 |
| Zé Carlos | D | 6 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Alejandro Gálvez | D | 8 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 10 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.3 |
| Álvaro García | D | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 12 | 17 | 5 | 54% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.3 |
| Ángel Rodado | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Xairo Soto | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jorge Chanza | G | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| Andres Palacios | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Ibiza | Segunda División | 6 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | 12 | 17 | 54% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Dec | a Zaragoza | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 01 Nov | v Leganes | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 13 Oct | v Eibar | L | 56 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 08 Oct | a Las Palmas | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 04 Sep | a Huesca | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 28 Aug | v Alaves | D | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.1 |