Aston Villa · Premier League← BackAmadou Onana has made 38 appearances in the 2025/26 Premier League season, playing 2,649 minutes and recording 2 goals with no assists. He took 22 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 9 percent and a shots-per-90 of 0.75 compared with a baseline of 0.91. Onana delivered 11 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.37 versus a baseline of 1.19, and completed 73 tackles and 41 interceptions, translating to 2.48 tackles-per-90 and 1.07 interceptions-per-90. His dribbles-success-per-90 stood at 0.41 against a baseline of 0.81. The average match rating for the season is 7.07, indicating a decline in overall output compared with the previous season.
Amadou Onana has played 2,649 minutes across 38 appearances in Premier League, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 9% of 22 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollie Watkins | F | 55 | 3837 | 21 | 5 | 79 | 53 | 27% | 36 | 74% | 36 | 44% | 28 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 48 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 9.1 |
| Morgan Rogers | M | 55 | 4562 | 14 | 11 | 83 | 48 | 17% | 78 | 75% | 67 | 41% | 50 | 22 | 4 | 39% | 71 | 77 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| Emiliano Buendía | M | 54 | 2909 | 11 | 9 | 57 | 23 | 19% | 55 | 81% | 15 | 29% | 83 | 22 | 7 | 45% | 62 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.1 |
| John McGinn | M | 44 | 3039 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 32% | 54 | 83% | 23 | 48% | 40 | 16 | 6 | 46% | 45 | 67 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 7.8 |
| Donyell Malen | F | 29 | 1141 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 21% | 8 | 78% | 16 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Matty Cash | D | 49 | 4020 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 10% | 38 | 85% | 12 | 46% | 85 | 32 | 17 | 52% | 52 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 0.9 |
| Ross Barkley | M | 23 | 960 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 11 | 88% | 12 | 63% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.8 |
| Tammy Abraham | F | 16 | 454 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 7 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Ezri Konsa | D | 48 | 4170 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 7 | 95% | 13 | 72% | 30 | 28 | 42 | 66% | 18 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.6 |
| Amadou Onana | M | 38 | 2649 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 11 | 89% | 12 | 60% | 73 | 41 | 23 | 66% | 29 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.0 |
| Youri Tielemans | M | 35 | 2584 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 50 | 86% | 14 | 58% | 73 | 23 | 16 | 57% | 37 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 5.5 |
| Evann Guessand | F | 21 | 1216 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 13% | 7 | 78% | 7 | 21% | 31 | 8 | 3 | 41% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.4 |
| Ian Maatsen | D | 44 | 2357 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 34 | 87% | 25 | 37% | 60 | 23 | 3 | 49% | 23 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.1 |
| Boubacar Kamara | M | 26 | 1708 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 20 | 89% | 16 | 44% | 45 | 23 | 10 | 59% | 21 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.9 |
| Jadon Sancho | F | 39 | 1695 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 7% | 44 | 84% | 31 | 53% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.9 |
| Tyrone Mings | D | 22 | 1596 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 6 | 90% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 15 | 10 | 56% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.7 |
| Douglas Luiz | M | 20 | 889 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 17 | 88% | 7 | 64% | 22 | 13 | 3 | 56% | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.0 |
| Leon Bailey | F | 19 | 560 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 78% | 7 | 22% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Harvey Elliott | M | 9 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Jamaldeen Jimoh | M | 3 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Emiliano Martínez | G | 44 | 3871 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97% | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| Pau Torres | D | 36 | 2967 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 10 | 59% | 30 | 18 | 30 | 53% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 1.9 |
| Lucas Digne | D | 44 | 2785 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 36 | 82% | 5 | 31% | 51 | 19 | 5 | 53% | 33 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.5 |
| Lamare Bogarde | M | 44 | 2140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 4 | 31% | 49 | 19 | 10 | 56% | 32 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Victor Lindelöf | D | 28 | 1829 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 4 | 67% | 13 | 15 | 7 | 53% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Marco Bizot | G | 14 | 1171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 7.11 | 4.7 |
| Andrés García | D | 8 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.2 |
| George Hemmings | M | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Alysson | F | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Bradley Burrowes | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kadan Young | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 25 | 1776 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 7 | 87% | 7 | 48 | 24 | 64% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 783 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 93% | 4 | 22 | 17 | 69% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2025/26 | Aston Villa | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024/25 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 26 | 1631 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 10 | 88% | 14 | 55 | 26 | 63% | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Aston Villa | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 68% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Aston Villa | FA Cup | 2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Aston Villa | League Cup | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Everton | Premier League | 30 | 2090 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 10% | 17 | 85% | 12 | 71 | 21 | 66% | 37 | 5 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022/23 | Everton | Premier League | 33 | 2505 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 6 | 4% | 22 | 84% | 16 | 72 | 37 | 57% | 44 | 9 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Manchester City | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 20 May | a SC Freiburg | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 0.8 |
| 30 Apr | a Nottingham Forest | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 19 Apr | v Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 16 Apr | v Bologna | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.0 |
| 12 Apr | a Nottingham Forest | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 09 Apr | a Bologna | W | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| 22 Mar | v West Ham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 19 Mar | v Lille | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 15 Mar | a Manchester United | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 12 Mar | a Lille | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 04 Mar | v Chelsea | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 27 Feb | a Wolves | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| 21 Feb | v Leeds | – | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.4 |
| 14 Feb | v Newcastle | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.9 |