Amir Rais has been a workhorse for his side in the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League season, featuring in 18 matches and logging 1,158 minutes. He has contributed one goal, a tally below the midfield baseline of 0.14 goals per 90, but his defensive output has been markedly above average, with 36 tackles and 13 interceptions, translating to 2.8 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.91. His passing influence remains solid, registering 15 key passes (1.17 per 90) almost on par with the baseline of 1.18, while his shooting frequency of 15 shots (1.17 per 90) also exceeds the midfield norm of 1.07. With a conversion rate of 7% and an average match rating of 6.83, Rais’s contribution is largely defined by his high defensive volume and work off the ball.
A. Rais has played 1,158 minutes across 18 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 7% of 15 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Léandro Rousseau | F | 27 | 2445 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 36 | 25% | 29 | 70% | 20 | 50% | 23 | 10 | 2 | 39% | 25 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.3 |
| Nicolas Orye | F | 22 | 731 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 9 | 58% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Japhet Muanza | D | 20 | 1574 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 7 | 66% | 4 | 57% | 32 | 16 | 10 | 63% | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.6 |
| Radja Nainggolan | F | 14 | 1228 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 10 | 11% | 30 | 78% | 6 | 30% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.6 |
| Jordan Renson | D | 28 | 2550 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 10 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 14 | 31 | 14 | 55% | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.7 |
| Kéres Masangu | M | 22 | 1935 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 7% | 13 | 71% | 9 | 45% | 58 | 31 | 7 | 53% | 42 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.0 |
| Raymond Asante | F | 10 | 498 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 2 | 57% | 5 | 26% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Stef Peeters | M | 27 | 2398 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 86 | 71% | 13 | 57% | 46 | 27 | 3 | 52% | 34 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 2.9 |
| Milan Robberechts | M | 27 | 2204 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 3% | 21 | 74% | 31 | 30% | 54 | 16 | 1 | 43% | 66 | 76 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Kjetil Borry | D | 24 | 1913 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 25 | 21 | 9 | 56% | 35 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.0 |
| Amir Rais | M | 18 | 1158 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 15 | 71% | 13 | 31% | 36 | 13 | 0 | 48% | 27 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Denis Prychynenko | D | 19 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 53% | 0 | – | 20 | 9 | 7 | 52% | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.9 |
| Vancy Mabanza | F | 12 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 11 | 55% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 18 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Julien Devriendt | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 6.59 | 3.0 |
| Arnaud Dony | D | 25 | 2013 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 67% | 5 | 42% | 59 | 40 | 5 | 55% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Aloïs Penin | D | 20 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 43% | 30 | 19 | 4 | 53% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.0 |
| Ridwane M'Barki | F | 21 | 889 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 70% | 11 | 29% | 29 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.6 |
| Justin Munezero | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Muhammad Carrim | M | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Gian Geladé | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Ilyas Lefrancq | M | 9 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 7 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.8 |
| Raphaël Sarfo | D | 10 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Jimmy Kaparos | M | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Yassin Gueroui | M | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Aaron Kamardin | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Patro Eisden | Challenger Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Patro Eisden | Challenger Pro League | 18 | 1158 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 15 | 71% | 13 | 36 | 13 | 48% | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Feb | v KRC Genk II | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 31 Jan | a Lommel United | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 27 Jan | v Olympic Charleroi | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 24 Jan | a RWDM | W | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 17 Jan | v Kortrijk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 21 Dec | a Lokeren-Temse | D | 87 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.0 |
| 18 Dec | v AS Eupen | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.6 |
| 13 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 05 Dec | a Olympic Charleroi | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 29 Nov | v KAA Gent II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 23 Nov | v RWDM | W | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| 08 Nov | a Kortrijk | L | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 19 Oct | v Seraing United | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.1 |
| 04 Oct | v K. Lierse S.K. | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.8 |
| 13 Sep | v Lommel United | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.0 |