Ridwane M'Barki has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 Challenger Pro League, featuring in 21 matches and logging 889 minutes. While he has yet to score, he has contributed two assists and delivered 10 key passes, a rate of 1.01 per 90 that sits below the baseline of 1.37 for his position. His shooting output is modest, with eight shots and two on target, equating to 0.81 shots per 90 compared to the baseline 1.91. M'Barki’s defensive contribution stands out: he has made 29 tackles, averaging 2.94 per 90, well above the baseline of 1.07, and has recorded three interceptions. His dribbling success rate of 1.11 per 90 is slightly above the baseline of 1.0, and his average match rating of 6.45 reflects a solid overall performance.
Ridwane M'Barki has played 889 minutes across 21 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Léandro Rousseau | F | 27 | 2445 | 14 | 0 | 57 | 36 | 25% | 29 | 70% | 20 | 50% | 23 | 10 | 2 | 39% | 25 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.3 |
| Nicolas Orye | F | 22 | 731 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 9 | 58% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Japhet Muanza | D | 20 | 1574 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 7 | 66% | 4 | 57% | 32 | 16 | 10 | 63% | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.6 |
| Radja Nainggolan | F | 14 | 1228 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 10 | 11% | 30 | 78% | 6 | 30% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.6 |
| Jordan Renson | D | 28 | 2550 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 10 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 14 | 31 | 14 | 55% | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.7 |
| Kéres Masangu | M | 22 | 1935 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 7% | 13 | 71% | 9 | 45% | 58 | 31 | 7 | 53% | 42 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.0 |
| Raymond Asante | F | 10 | 498 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 2 | 57% | 5 | 26% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Stef Peeters | M | 27 | 2398 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 86 | 71% | 13 | 57% | 46 | 27 | 3 | 52% | 34 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 2.9 |
| Milan Robberechts | M | 27 | 2204 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 3% | 21 | 74% | 31 | 30% | 54 | 16 | 1 | 43% | 66 | 76 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.6 |
| Kjetil Borry | D | 24 | 1913 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 25 | 21 | 9 | 56% | 35 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 4.0 |
| Amir Rais | M | 18 | 1158 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 15 | 71% | 13 | 31% | 36 | 13 | 0 | 48% | 27 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Denis Prychynenko | D | 19 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 53% | 0 | – | 20 | 9 | 7 | 52% | 25 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.9 |
| Vancy Mabanza | F | 12 | 628 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 11 | 55% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 18 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Julien Devriendt | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 6.59 | 3.0 |
| Arnaud Dony | D | 25 | 2013 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 67% | 5 | 42% | 59 | 40 | 5 | 55% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Aloïs Penin | D | 20 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 3 | 43% | 30 | 19 | 4 | 53% | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.0 |
| Ridwane M'Barki | F | 21 | 889 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 70% | 11 | 29% | 29 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.6 |
| Justin Munezero | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Muhammad Carrim | M | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Gian Geladé | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.25 | – |
| Ilyas Lefrancq | M | 9 | 193 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 7 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.8 |
| Raphaël Sarfo | D | 10 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Jimmy Kaparos | M | 3 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Yassin Gueroui | M | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Aaron Kamardin | D | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Patro Eisden | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 854 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 71% | 11 | 29 | 3 | 49% | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2025/26 | Patro Eisden | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2024/25 | Dender | Jupiler Pro League | 10 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 2 | 5 | 3 | 47% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Dender | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1633 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 9 | 7% | 41 | 71% | 20 | 25 | 10 | 49% | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | a Beerschot VA | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 23 Apr | v Beerschot VA | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 13 Mar | a K. Lierse S.K. | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 27 Feb | a KAA Gent II | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 22 Feb | v SK Beveren | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 13 Feb | a Club Brugge II | W | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 27 Jan | v Olympic Charleroi | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 24 Jan | a RWDM | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| 17 Jan | v Kortrijk | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 21 Dec | a Lokeren-Temse | D | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 1.2 |
| 13 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 38 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| 05 Dec | a Olympic Charleroi | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |
| 29 Nov | v KAA Gent II | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 23 Nov | v RWDM | W | 21 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 10.0 |
| 08 Nov | a Kortrijk | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |