Anders Hartveit Ryste delivered a strikingly creative spell in the 2023/24 Eliteserien season, making three appearances that totaled 11 minutes on the pitch. In that brief period he recorded one assist and one key pass, translating to 8.18 key passes per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeded the forward baseline of 1.08. Although he did not score a goal and had no shots on target, his contribution to chance creation was evident, with an average match rating of 7.3. Ryste also contributed defensively with zero tackles and interceptions, aligning with the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. Overall, his involvement in build-up play and chance creation during the 2023/24 campaign highlighted his role as a creative forward.
Anders Hartveit Ryste has played 11 minutes across 3 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37 and averaging 7.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.37 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.80 0.93 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 8.18 1.08 0.97 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 0.96 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Rønningen Jørgensen | M | 28 | 2160 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 22% | 22 | 82% | 23 | 51% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 51% | 28 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.9 |
| Mikael Ingebrigtsen | F | 24 | 1357 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 18 | 79% | 19 | 48% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| Faniel Temesgen Tewelde | F | 20 | 576 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 29% | 4 | 74% | 15 | 58% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Espen Ruud | D | 24 | 1908 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 39 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 28 | 16 | 5 | 51% | 27 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.19 | 4.7 |
| Ole Erik Midtskogen | F | 25 | 1698 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 9% | 18 | 61% | 15 | 52% | 15 | 5 | 5 | 49% | 34 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.2 |
| Dennis Gjengaar | M | 29 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 11% | 18 | 79% | 15 | 39% | 22 | 10 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 0.9 |
| Sondre Solholm Johansen | D | 18 | 1275 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 20 | 14 | 10 | 58% | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.7 |
| Steffen Hagen | D | 30 | 2625 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 2 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 32 | 28 | 18 | 59% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| Josef Baccay | D | 29 | 2523 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 26 | 82% | 3 | 21% | 42 | 31 | 10 | 48% | 18 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.1 |
| Solomon Owusu | D | 27 | 2332 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 7% | 21 | 88% | 6 | 55% | 32 | 47 | 14 | 47% | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.5 |
| Diogo Tomas | D | 23 | 1685 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 6 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 35 | 20 | 22 | 68% | 15 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 0.4 |
| Conrad Wallem | M | 12 | 1035 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 17 | 83% | 19 | 58% | 21 | 8 | 5 | 47% | 19 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.6 |
| Milan Jevtović | F | 10 | 775 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 15 | 74% | 9 | 41% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 32% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Tobias Hammer Svendsen | M | 10 | 726 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 87% | 9 | 47% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 36% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.0 |
| Leon Hien | F | 15 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 82% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 7 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.6 |
| Thomas Rekdal | M | 10 | 453 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.9 |
| Bork Bang-Kittilsen | F | 9 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.2 |
| Jesper Svenungsen Skau | M | 4 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Leonard Owusu | M | 25 | 1706 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 27 | 87% | 28 | 12 | 6 | 55% | 23 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.5 |
| Leopold Wahlstedt | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 7.15 | 3.0 |
| Per Kristian Bråtveit | G | 13 | 1046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Zakaria Mugeese | F | 6 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Casper Andersen | D | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Peder Nygaard Klausen | G | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Samuel Skree Skjeldal | D | 5 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Syver Aas | F | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Anders Hartveit Ryste | F | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | ODD Ballklubb | Eliteserien | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | ODD Ballklubb | Eliteserien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov | a Lillestrom | D | 9 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Stabaek | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 16 Jul | a Aalesund | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |