Mikael Ingebrigtsen finished the 2024/25 Eliteserien season with 27 appearances, 1929 minutes, 5 goals and 3 assists. His goal-scoring rate fell to 0.23 goals per 90 minutes, below the 0.33 benchmark that had characterized his output in previous campaigns. Ingebrigtsen also registered 26 shots, 16 of which were on target, giving a 19% conversion rate compared with a 1.72 shots-per-90 baseline. He contributed 23 key passes, 27 tackles and 12 interceptions, slightly above the average for his position. The forward’s dribbles per 90 minutes rose to 1.31 from a baseline of 0.88, indicating a more aggressive approach in the final third. Overall, his average match rating of 6.89 reflected a season that was less prolific than those before it.
Mikael Ingebrigtsen has played 1,929 minutes across 27 appearances in Eliteserien, at 0.23 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 19% of 26 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikael Ingebrigtsen | F | 27 | 1929 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 23 | 79% | 28 | 52% | 27 | 12 | 2 | 42% | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.1 |
| Tobias Hammer Svendsen | M | 27 | 1920 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 13 | 89% | 31 | 41% | 38 | 5 | 5 | 44% | 24 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.7 |
| Bork Bang-Kittilsen | F | 23 | 1034 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 6 | 66% | 10 | 34% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.3 |
| Faniel Temesgen Tewelde | F | 14 | 938 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 10 | 64% | 5 | 25% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.1 |
| Bilal Njie | F | 24 | 1179 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 12 | 74% | 15 | 33% | 14 | 1 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.2 |
| Torgeir Børven | F | 13 | 994 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 2 | 63% | 6 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 32% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.0 |
| Filip Rønningen Jørgensen | M | 29 | 2490 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 26 | 82% | 9 | 29% | 69 | 20 | 3 | 53% | 39 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.9 |
| Steffen Hagen | D | 17 | 1436 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 26 | 16 | 14 | 60% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.4 |
| Tony Miettinen | D | 18 | 1336 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 14 | 25 | 42% | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.3 |
| Samuel Skree Skjeldal | D | 20 | 1185 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 7 | 80% | 7 | 30% | 24 | 13 | 4 | 47% | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.6 |
| Sheriff Sinyan | D | 12 | 1035 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 89% | 8 | 38% | 22 | 13 | 13 | 58% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.5 |
| Ole Erik Midtskogen | F | 27 | 982 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 11 | 60% | 3 | 25% | 13 | 2 | 3 | 48% | 32 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Syver Aas | F | 21 | 646 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 7 | 72% | 8 | 42% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 49% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.8 |
| Josef Baccay | D | 28 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 41 | 16 | 10 | 57% | 14 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.8 |
| Etzaz Hussain | M | 28 | 2054 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 14 | 52% | 65 | 15 | 7 | 52% | 24 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.8 |
| André Hansen | G | 17 | 1504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.86 | 8.1 |
| Espen Ruud | D | 21 | 1468 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 28 | 78% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 9 | 6 | 46% | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.9 |
| Solomon Owusu | D | 19 | 1403 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 6 | 86% | 28 | 20 | 7 | 67% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.0 |
| Kjetil Haug | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 6.96 | 3.8 |
| Mihajlo Ivančević | D | 13 | 834 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 14 | 9 | 51% | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| Alexander Fransson | M | 9 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.3 |
| Sondre Solholm Johansen | D | 10 | 587 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 14 | 3 | 6 | 70% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Leon Hien | F | 7 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Casper Andersen | D | 7 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| Oliver Jordan Hagen | M | 7 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 55% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 8.0 |
| Peder Nygaard Klausen | G | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.43 | – |
| Ishaq Abdulrazak | M | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jesper Svenungsen Skau | M | 7 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.9 |
| Zakaria Mugeese | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Thomas Rekdal | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | ODD Ballklubb | Eliteserien | 27 | 1929 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 19% | 23 | 79% | 28 | 27 | 12 | 42% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Omonia Nicosia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | ODD Ballklubb | Eliteserien | 24 | 1357 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 18 | 79% | 19 | 21 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | ODD Ballklubb | Eliteserien | 24 | 1503 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 14 | 11% | 22 | 85% | 11 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec | a Haugesund | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 23 Nov | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 10 Nov | a Sandefjord | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 03 Nov | v Brann | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 27 Oct | a Lillestrom | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 15 Sep | v Tromso | W | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 31 Aug | a Fredrikstad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 25 Aug | v Rosenborg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 18 Aug | a Ham-Kam | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.2 |
| 11 Aug | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.4 |
| 28 Jul | v Stromsgodset | W | 72 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 19 Jul | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 84 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.8 |
| 13 Jul | v Ham-Kam | L | 99 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 07 Jul | a Rosenborg | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 28 Jun | v Kristiansund BK | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.2 |