
Haugesund statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Haugesund are scoring 0.73 and conceding 2.67 goals a game across 30 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 43% see both teams score. They win 7%, draw 10% and lose 83%, keeping a clean sheet in 7% of games. On the ball they average 3.2 corners, 2.19 cards, 11.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.37 | 2.37 | 1.38 | 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.50 |
| vs Stronger (13) | 0.92 | 2.62 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 0.80 | 2.80 |
| vs Similar (17) | 1.71 | 2.18 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 10% (-14pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Viking | 30 | 71 | 73% | 2.4 | 77 | 36 | +41 | 3.8 | 80% | 77% | 57% | 11.9 | 63% | 3.9 | 55% | 24.4 | 60% | 47 | 21 | 12 | 15 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 2 | Bodo/Glimt | 30 | 70 | 73% | 2.3 | 85 | 28 | +57 | 3.8 | 90% | 73% | 47% | 10.9 | 66% | 2.7 | 31% | 18.0 | 23% | 75 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 64% |
| 3 | Tromso | 30 | 57 | 60% | 1.9 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 2.9 | 67% | 53% | 43% | 8.5 | 37% | 3.7 | 57% | 23.8 | 63% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 50% |
| 4 | Brann | 30 | 56 | 57% | 1.9 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 3.4 | 90% | 77% | 43% | 11.0 | 73% | 4.4 | 59% | 24.3 | 67% | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 62% |
| 5 | Sandefjord | 30 | 48 | 50% | 1.6 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 43% | 10.6 | 57% | 3.8 | 52% | 26.0 | 73% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 6 | Rosenborg | 30 | 42 | 37% | 1.4 | 45 | 42 | +3 | 2.9 | 80% | 50% | 37% | 10.6 | 60% | 4.2 | 57% | 24.0 | 67% | 23 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 7 | Fredrikstad | 30 | 42 | 37% | 1.4 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 2.4 | 67% | 40% | 23% | 10.1 | 67% | 3.0 | 31% | 20.7 | 37% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 46% |
| 8 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 30 | 41 | 37% | 1.4 | 48 | 50 | -2 | 3.3 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 11.8 | 63% | 3.2 | 46% | 22.9 | 53% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 48% |
| 9 | Valerenga | 29 | 40 | 41% | 1.4 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 3.3 | 86% | 59% | 38% | 11.2 | 69% | 4.3 | 67% | 25.6 | 79% | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 48% |
| 10 | Molde | 30 | 39 | 40% | 1.3 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 2.9 | 73% | 60% | 37% | 10.1 | 53% | 4.1 | 55% | 22.0 | 57% | 35 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 55% |
| 11 | Ham-Kam | 30 | 37 | 33% | 1.2 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 3.0 | 87% | 63% | 37% | 11.0 | 60% | 2.8 | 33% | 22.4 | 50% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 42% |
| 12 | KFUM Oslo | 30 | 35 | 27% | 1.2 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 2.8 | 83% | 50% | 37% | 8.9 | 38% | 3.6 | 48% | 21.7 | 57% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 50% |
| 13 | Bryne | 32 | 34 | 28% | 1.1 | 38 | 60 | -22 | 3.1 | 81% | 56% | 41% | 9.7 | 41% | 3.1 | 39% | 23.1 | 53% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 46% |
| 14 | Kristiansund BK | 29 | 34 | 31% | 1.2 | 34 | 56 | -22 | 3.1 | 79% | 59% | 41% | 10.1 | 59% | 3.6 | 52% | 20.9 | 45% | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 43% |
| 15 | Stromsgodset | 30 | 20 | 20% | 0.7 | 37 | 72 | -35 | 3.6 | 93% | 80% | 43% | 12.8 | 67% | 3.1 | 30% | 20.3 | 40% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 46% |
| 16 | Haugesund | 30 | 9 | 7% | 0.3 | 22 | 80 | -58 | 3.4 | 87% | 67% | 53% | 11.0 | 60% | 3.1 | 41% | 23.1 | 60% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 44% |
| 17 | Aalesund | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 25.0 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 36% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (30) | 11.0 | 10.1 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 23.1 | 22.9 | 23.3 |
| vs Stronger (18) | 11.3 | 9.4 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 24.7 | 25.7 | 23.8 |
| vs Similar (12) | 10.7 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 20.8 | 18.8 | 22.7 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 60% | 60% | 60% | 41% | 46% | 36% | 60% | 53% | 67% |
| % under line | 40% | 40% | 40% | 59% | 54% | 64% | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sory Diarra | F | 21 | 1555 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 30% | 17 | 65% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.8 |
| Emil Rohd | M | 25 | 1409 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 10 | 78% | 20 | 43% | 12 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 18 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Claus Niyukuri | D | 23 | 1362 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 10 | 79% | 16 | 67% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 63% | 20 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| Madiodio Dia | D | 23 | 2048 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 42 | 35 | 33 | 69% | 26 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Troy Nyhammer | M | 21 | 1361 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 73% | 12 | 43% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 44% | 15 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Mikkel Hope | D | 21 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 35% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.6 |
| Julius Eskesen | M | 13 | 1073 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 20 | 79% | 5 | 26% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 11 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.3 |
| Niko Hämäläinen | D | 13 | 1042 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 8.2 |
| Sander Innvær | M | 18 | 1004 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 78% | 17 | 40% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Ismaël Seone | F | 16 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Ilir Kukleci | D | 7 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 8 | 44% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Runar Espejord | F | 7 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 62% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Havard Karlsen | F | 10 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Parfait Bizoza | M | 29 | 2054 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 15 | 58% | 30 | 12 | 7 | 46% | 40 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | D | 24 | 1976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 36 | 30 | 60% | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.7 |
| Amund Wichne | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Bruno Leite | M | 21 | 1315 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 16 | 38% | 43 | 19 | 11 | 53% | 23 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| Morten Agnes Konradsen | M | 16 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 1 | 10% | 19 | 12 | 1 | 39% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Pyry Hannola | M | 13 | 1112 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.6 |
| Oscar Krusnell | D | 14 | 1047 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 17 | 17 | 5 | 47% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.8 |
| Einar Fauskanger | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Almar Gjerd Grindhaug | M | 11 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 8 | 7 | 51% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| Anders Bondhus | D | 15 | 784 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 26 | 12 | 11 | 57% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Vegard Solheim | D | 11 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 5 | 62% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.8 |
| Miika Koskela | D | 8 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 12 | 70% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Ismael Camara | F | 17 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 14 | 42% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.0 |
| Martin Bjørnbak | D | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Lars Tanggaard Eide | M | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Jasper Silva Torkildsen | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.10 | – |
| Eivind Helgeland | D | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Martin Samuelsen | M | 6 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Amidou Traore | M | 7 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.3 |
| Fabian Andre Jakobsen | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Martin Alvsaker | M | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| William Valenza | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Fabian Andre Jakobsen | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismael Petcho Camara | Right Winger | – | – | €800k |
| Sory Diarra | Centre-Forward | €100k | €900k | €800k |
| Mikkel Hope | Right-Back | – | €100k | €650k |
| Einar Bøe Fauskanger | Goalkeeper | – | – | €500k |
| Lars Remmem | Central Midfield | – | – | €500k |
| Per Kristian Bråtveit | Goalkeeper | – | – | €500k |
| Pyry Hannola | Central Midfield | – | €200k | €450k |
| Vegard Solheim | Right-Back | €150k | €300k | €450k |
| Anders Bondhus | Left-Back | – | – | €400k |
| Eirik Viland Andersen | Left Winger | – | – | €400k |
| Stian Molde | Left-Back | – | – | €400k |
| Almar Grindhaug | Central Midfield | – | – | €350k |
| Emir Derviskadic | Defensive Midfield | €350k | – | €300k |
| Miika Koskela | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €300k |
| Niklas Sandberg | Right Winger | – | – | €300k |
| Rasmus Møller | Centre-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Bruno Leite | Central Midfield | €300k | €300k | €225k |
| Emil Rohd | Right Winger | – | – | €225k |
| Ismaël Seone | Centre-Forward | – | – | €200k |
| Sivert Heltne Nilsen | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €125k |
| Fabian André Jakobsen | Left Winger | – | – | €100k |
| Frank Stople | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | €100k |
| Håvard Vatland Karlsen | Centre-Forward | – | – | €100k |
| Martin Bjørnbak | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €100k |
| Amund Wichne | Goalkeeper | €150k | €200k | – |
| Anders Bærtelsen | Centre-Back | €450k | – | – |
| Anton Logi Lúdvíksson | Defensive Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Aslak Falch | Goalkeeper | €150k | – | – |
| Claus Niyukuri | Right-Back | €200k | €500k | – |
| Egil Selvik | Goalkeeper | €700k | – | – |
| Eivind Helgeland | Left-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Ilir Kukleci | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Jasper Silva Torkildsen | Goalkeeper | – | €500k | – |
| Jong-min Seo | Right Winger | €200k | – | – |
| Julius Eskesen | Central Midfield | €350k | €450k | – |
| Madiodio Dia | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Martin Samuelsen | Left Winger | €350k | €300k | – |
| Mathias Sauer | Right Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Mikkel Fischer | Centre-Back | – | €250k | – |
| Morten Konradsen | Central Midfield | €300k | €300k | – |
| Niko Hämäläinen | Left-Back | – | €250k | – |
| Oscar Krusnell | Left-Back | €250k | €300k | – |
| Parfait Bizoza | Defensive Midfield | €250k | €200k | – |
| Runar Espejord | Centre-Forward | – | €550k | – |
| Sander Håvik Innvær | Left-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Sebastian Tounekti | Left Winger | €350k | – | – |
| Sondre Liseth | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Troy Nyhammer | Attacking Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Ulrik Fredriksen | Centre-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.73 | 0.97 | 1.13 | 1.40 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 2.67 | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.53 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 87% | 59% | 73% | 73% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 67% | 44% | 53% | 57% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 53% | 25% | 13% | 40% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | 43% | 41% | 50% | 63% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 7% | 31% | 23% | 10% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 7% | 31% | 30% | 33% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 10% | 22% | 20% | 27% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.30 | 1.16 | 1.10 | 1.27 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 3.2 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 4.7 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 8.7 | 13.2 | 10.0 | 11.8 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | – | 3.4 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 4.5 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | – | 11.0 | 9.9 | 10.9 | 10.9 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.19 | 3.05 | 2.93 | 2.00 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.52 | 2.30 | 2.04 | 2.00 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.89 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Nov | vs Molde | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Nov | @ Ham-Kam | 0-5 | L |
| 30 Nov | vs Bryne | 1-4 | L |
| 05 Jul | @ ODD Ballklubb | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | vs Bryne | 1-2 | L |
| 03 Aug | @ Ranheim | 4-3 | W |
| 09 Aug | vs Raufoss | 7-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | @ Kongsvinger | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | vs Egersund | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ Bryne | 2-0 | W |