Mikkel Hope has delivered a noticeably higher scoring rate this season, with one goal in 21 appearances and 1121 minutes, translating to a goals per 90 of 0.08 compared to a baseline of 0.07. His shot frequency has also risen, with 8 shots and 5 on target, giving a shots per 90 of 0.64 versus a baseline of 0.51, while his conversion percentage remains at 12. Hope’s creative contribution is reflected in 6 key passes, a key passes per 90 of 0.48 against a baseline of 0.63, and he has completed 0.48 successful dribbles per 90, up from 0.41. Defensively, he has made 17 tackles and 3 interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 1.36 compared to a baseline of 1.57. His average match rating stands at 6.4.
Mikkel Hope has played 1,121 minutes across 21 appearances in Eliteserien, scoring 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sory Diarra | F | 21 | 1555 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 30% | 17 | 65% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.8 |
| Emil Rohd | M | 25 | 1409 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 10 | 78% | 20 | 43% | 12 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 18 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.1 |
| Claus Niyukuri | D | 23 | 1362 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 10 | 79% | 16 | 67% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 63% | 20 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| Madiodio Dia | D | 23 | 2048 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 42 | 35 | 33 | 69% | 26 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Troy Nyhammer | M | 21 | 1361 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 73% | 12 | 43% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 44% | 15 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Mikkel Hope | D | 21 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 35% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.6 |
| Julius Eskesen | M | 13 | 1073 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 20 | 79% | 5 | 26% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 11 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.3 |
| Niko Hämäläinen | D | 13 | 1042 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 8.2 |
| Sander Innvær | M | 18 | 1004 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 78% | 17 | 40% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Ismaël Seone | F | 16 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Ilir Kukleci | D | 7 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 8 | 44% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Runar Espejord | F | 7 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 62% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Havard Karlsen | F | 10 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Parfait Bizoza | M | 29 | 2054 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 15 | 58% | 30 | 12 | 7 | 46% | 40 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Mikkel Fischer | D | 24 | 1976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 36 | 30 | 60% | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.7 |
| Amund Wichne | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.85 | 5.8 |
| Bruno Leite | M | 21 | 1315 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 16 | 38% | 43 | 19 | 11 | 53% | 23 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.7 |
| Morten Agnes Konradsen | M | 16 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 1 | 10% | 19 | 12 | 1 | 39% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Pyry Hannola | M | 13 | 1112 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 88% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.6 |
| Oscar Krusnell | D | 14 | 1047 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 17 | 17 | 5 | 47% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.8 |
| Einar Fauskanger | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Almar Gjerd Grindhaug | M | 11 | 813 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 8 | 7 | 51% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| Anders Bondhus | D | 15 | 784 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 26 | 12 | 11 | 57% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Vegard Solheim | D | 11 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 5 | 62% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.8 |
| Miika Koskela | D | 8 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 12 | 70% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Ismael Camara | F | 17 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 14 | 42% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.0 |
| Martin Bjørnbak | D | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Lars Tanggaard Eide | M | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Jasper Silva Torkildsen | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.10 | – |
| Eivind Helgeland | D | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Martin Samuelsen | M | 6 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Amidou Traore | M | 7 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.3 |
| Fabian Andre Jakobsen | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Martin Alvsaker | M | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| William Valenza | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Fabian Andre Jakobsen | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 21 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 6 | 76% | 6 | 17 | 3 | 50% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 26 | 1708 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 83% | 19 | 30 | 22 | 51% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023/24 | Haugesund | Eliteserien | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Nov | v Bryne | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.4 |
| 23 Nov | a Ham-Kam | L | 39 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 8.0 |
| 02 Nov | a KFUM Oslo | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 9.5 |
| 26 Oct | v Tromso | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 18 Oct | a Brann | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 05 Oct | a Bodo/Glimt | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| 29 Sep | v Sandefjord | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 21 Sep | a Kristiansund BK | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 14 Sep | v Rosenborg | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.8 |
| 31 Aug | a Fredrikstad | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 24 Aug | v Valerenga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 10 Aug | v Sarpsborg 08 FF | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 03 Aug | a Stromsgodset | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 20 Jul | a Valerenga | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 13 Jul | v KFUM Oslo | L | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |