André Rodrigues has delivered a season so far that stands out in defensive terms for a midfielder in the Segunda Liga. In six appearances he has logged 403 minutes, scoring one goal and contributing eight key passes, both figures surpassing the positional baseline of 0.16 goals per 90 and 1.33 key passes per 90. His defensive work is even more pronounced: eight tackles and six interceptions give him 1.79 tackles per 90, above the baseline of 1.5, while his average match rating of 6.9 reflects consistent performance. Rodrigues has also taken four shots, 2 on target, yielding a 25% conversion rate and 0.89 shots per 90, slightly below the league average of 1.26 but balanced by his high defensive output. Overall, Rodrigues’ contribution off the ball and in defense places him well above the standard for his position.
André Rodrigues has played 403 minutes across 6 appearances in Segunda Liga, scoring 0.22 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kusso | F | 10 | 559 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 60% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 9 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.8 |
| Pedro Pinho | M | 11 | 938 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 12 | 86% | 6 | 67% | 31 | 13 | 4 | 56% | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 6.5 |
| Reinaldo | F | 11 | 881 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 18 | 75% | 20 | 48% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.4 |
| Roberto | F | 11 | 881 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 11 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.0 |
| Tiago Simões | D | 9 | 690 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 13 | 4 | 63% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Aarón Romero | D | 8 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 10 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.1 |
| André Rodrigues | M | 6 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| Robyn Esajas | F | 7 | 321 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 4 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Jorge Delgado | F | 5 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Bruno Rodrigues | D | 13 | 1152 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | – | 20 | 15 | 5 | 62% | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| Ktatau | M | 13 | 955 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 4 | 40% | 24 | 10 | 5 | 53% | 16 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.3 |
| Vozinha | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.46 | 5.8 |
| Carraça | D | 12 | 624 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 48% | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.3 |
| Tiago Almeida | D | 10 | 598 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 61% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.3 |
| Zach Muscat | D | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 71% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.8 |
| Marko Gudžulić | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.24 | 4.5 |
| Wellington Carvalho | F | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.2 |
| Ricardo Alves | D | 6 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.7 |
| Kiko Pereira | D | 9 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 4 | 33% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.0 |
| João Teixeira | M | 6 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| Uroš Milovanović | F | 7 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.7 |
| Paulo Victor | F | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Henrique Pereira | F | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Federico Bikoro | M | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Mamadou Tounkara | D | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Gabriel Rodrigues | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Ruben Pina | F | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Brice Eboudjé | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pedro Pelágio | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gabriel Rodrigues | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Roan Wilson | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Diogo Cardoso | M | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Chaves | Segunda Liga | 6 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 91% | 1 | 8 | 6 | 48% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Oliveirense | Segunda Liga | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Maritimo | Segunda Liga | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | v Oliveirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.9 |
| 18 Apr | a Pacos Ferreira | L | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 06 Apr | a FC Porto B | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 13 Mar | a Sporting CP B | W | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 28 Feb | a Vizela | L | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 14 Feb | a Feirense | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.7 |
| 17 May | a Felgueiras 1932 | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Academico Viseu | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Tondela | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Chaves | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | v Tondela | D | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |