Andrey Malykh was a standout in the 2024/25 Premier League season, making 18 appearances and playing 1,335 minutes. He contributed one assist and delivered 17 key passes, averaging 1.15 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 0.57. Malykh also registered 24 tackles and 18 interceptions, with 1.62 tackles per 90 minutes slightly below the baseline of 1.75, yet his overall defensive involvement remained solid. Offensively, he took nine shots, 1.15 shots per 90, exceeding the baseline of 0.52, though only one shot landed on target. His dribbles succeeded 0.27 per 90, slightly below the 0.35 baseline. With an average match rating of 6.71, Malykh consistently created chances and maintained a strong presence in the back line throughout the season.
Andrey Malykh has played 1,335 minutes across 18 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saeid Saharkhizan | F | 27 | 1537 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 21% | 17 | 80% | 9 | 30% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 28% | 20 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Brian Mansilla | M | 27 | 2211 | 5 | 3 | 65 | 28 | 8% | 39 | 68% | 39 | 51% | 55 | 27 | 0 | 46% | 48 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 9.1 |
| Jimmy Marín | M | 23 | 1588 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 13% | 31 | 76% | 8 | 27% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 20 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.0 |
| Matías Pérez | D | 16 | 1445 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 4 | 83% | 5 | 38% | 41 | 42 | 16 | 53% | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.8 |
| Emircan Gürlük | F | 23 | 1024 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 10% | 27 | 77% | 21 | 43% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Bašić | M | 27 | 2134 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 50 | 86% | 12 | 46% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 47% | 35 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.2 |
| Mohammad Ghorbani | M | 18 | 1361 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 5% | 11 | 77% | 4 | 33% | 27 | 14 | 3 | 51% | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Dmitry Rybchinskiy | M | 25 | 1356 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 35 | 77% | 15 | 32% | 38 | 6 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.2 |
| Kâzımcan Karataş | D | 18 | 1228 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 15 | 72% | 5 | 26% | 32 | 20 | 5 | 51% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.4 |
| Artem Kasimov | D | 11 | 909 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 27 | 14 | 21 | 65% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.9 |
| Aleksey Tataev | D | 9 | 761 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 16 | 11 | 64% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.2 |
| Atsamaz Revazov | F | 7 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.6 |
| Maksim Sidorov | D | 26 | 2291 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 80% | 10 | 50% | 43 | 25 | 7 | 57% | 24 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.5 |
| Danila Prokhin | D | 25 | 2220 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 7 | 70% | 64 | 43 | 20 | 58% | 29 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.4 |
| Yaroslav Mikhailov | M | 24 | 1664 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 21 | 60% | 36 | 34 | 5 | 51% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 9.0 |
| Bogdan Moskvichev | G | 17 | 1517 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 7.13 | 3.6 |
| Andrey Malykh | D | 18 | 1335 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 4 | 40% | 24 | 18 | 6 | 54% | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.0 |
| Nikolay Sysuev | G | 14 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 7.09 | 2.5 |
| Aleksandr Kovalenko | M | 17 | 779 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 57% | 17 | 8 | 4 | 49% | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.8 |
| Maksim Saveljev | F | 12 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 83% | 3 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 18 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.7 |
| Danila Khotulev | D | 9 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 14 | 6 | 64% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Georgi Zotov | D | 7 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 47% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.3 |
| Stepan Oganesyan | M | 10 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 1 | 8% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.6 |
| Gabriel Florentín | M | 4 | 272 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Maksim Syshchenko | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aleksey Baranovskiy | M | 13 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 5.7 |
| Jordhy Thompson | M | 9 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 7 | 54% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.7 |
| Semen Stolbov | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Justin Cuero | F | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.5 |
| Tomás Muro | M | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Orenburg | Premier League | 18 | 1335 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 4 | 24 | 18 | 54% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2023/24 | FC Orenburg | Premier League | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | FC Orenburg | Premier League | 8 | 598 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 14 | 7 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Rubin | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 10 May | v Khimki | D | 51 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 03 May | a Lokomotiv | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 27 Apr | a Krylia Sovetov | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 19 Apr | v Dinamo Makhachkala | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 08 Mar | v FC Rostov | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 02 Mar | a Spartak Moscow | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 05 Oct | a Zenit | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 27 Sep | v Nizhny Novgorod | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 22 Sep | a Khimki | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.2 |
| 14 Sep | v Lokomotiv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.1 |
| 01 Sep | v Dynamo | D | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 24 Aug | a Fakel | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| 17 Aug | a FC Rostov | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.0 |
| 10 Aug | v Akron | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |