Manchester United · Premier League← BackAndrey Santos made his first appearance in the 2026/27 Premier League season, featuring for 67 minutes in a single match. He did not record any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and he contributed one tackle during his time on the pitch. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 1.34 tackles, compared with baseline figures of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, and 1.84 tackles. Santos’ average match rating of 7.2 reflects a solid, if limited, contribution in a midfield role. The numbers suggest a player who is currently involved in defensive duties, with room for growth in offensive output as the season progresses.
Andrey Santos has played 85 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Fernandes | M | 2 | 188 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.65 | – |
| Bryan Mbeumo | M | 2 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Senne Lammens | G | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.15 | – |
| Harry Maguire | D | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Youri Tielemans | M | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Luke Shaw | D | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 96% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marcus Rashford | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noussair Mazraoui | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kobbie Mainoo | M | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Lisandro Martínez | D | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ayden Heaven | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Andrey Santos | M | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Diogo Dalot | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Patrick Dorgu | D | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Benjamin Šeško | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Leny Yoro | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Shea Lacey | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester United | Premier League | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | Premier League | 27 | 1280 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 8 | 90% | 2 | 37 | 20 | 62% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | FA Cup | 5 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 93% | 2 | 18 | 3 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | League Cup | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 12 | 0 | 62% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2025/26 | Chelsea | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 306 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/26 | Arsenal | League Cup | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 98% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2866 | 10 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 29% | 28 | 89% | 18 | 110 | 32 | 67% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 7.47 |
| 2024/25 | Strasbourg | Coupe de France | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2023/24 | Strasbourg | Ligue 1 | 11 | 830 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 6 | 88% | 8 | 29 | 10 | 61% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Chelsea | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Ipswich | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Hull | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 May | v Tottenham | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 09 May | a Liverpool | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 May | v Nottingham Forest | – | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Leeds | W | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Manchester City | – | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Port Vale | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Everton | – | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Wrexham | D | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Aston Villa | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Arsenal | – | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Burnley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Hull | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |