Manchester United · Premier League← BackMatheus Cunha has made a single appearance in the 2026/27 Premier League season, playing 80 minutes and recording two shots, one on target, and two key passes. His shots per 90 minutes stand at 2.25, exceeding the forward baseline of 1.76, while his key passes per 90 are 2.25 compared with the baseline of 1.25, showing a clear focus on chance creation. Cunha has yet to score or provide an assist, and his goals per 90 remain at 0.0 against the baseline of 0.35. Defensive contributions are minimal, with zero tackles and interceptions, and his dribbles succeeded per 90 are 0.0 versus the baseline of 0.69. The average match rating of 5.9 reflects his early impact, and his conversion percentage is 0%.
Matheus Cunha has played 160 minutes across 2 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Fernandes | M | 2 | 188 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.65 | – |
| Bryan Mbeumo | M | 2 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Senne Lammens | G | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.15 | – |
| Harry Maguire | D | 2 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Youri Tielemans | M | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Luke Shaw | D | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Matheus Cunha | F | 2 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 96% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Marcus Rashford | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Noussair Mazraoui | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kobbie Mainoo | M | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Lisandro Martínez | D | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ayden Heaven | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Andrey Santos | M | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Diogo Dalot | D | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Patrick Dorgu | D | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Benjamin Šeško | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Leny Yoro | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Shea Lacey | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester United | Premier League | 2 | 160 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | Premier League | 33 | 2503 | 10 | 2 | 58 | 35 | 17% | 35 | 80% | 44 | 39 | 21 | 46% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | Premier League | 33 | 2600 | 15 | 6 | 80 | 44 | 19% | 58 | 79% | 61 | 38 | 17 | 46% | 42 | 4 | 0 | 7.64 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | FA Cup | 2 | 210 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 5 | 67% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 51% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.00 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | League Cup | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Wolves | Premier League | 32 | 2453 | 12 | 7 | 58 | 38 | 21% | 28 | 82% | 64 | 30 | 13 | 43% | 31 | 9 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | Premier League | 17 | 983 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 7 | 76% | 26 | 7 | 9 | 41% | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 11 | 379 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Ipswich | W | 80 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Hull | L | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Nottingham Forest | – | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 09 May | a Sunderland | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | v Liverpool | – | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Chelsea | – | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Leeds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Bournemouth | – | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Aston Villa | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Newcastle | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Crystal Palace | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Everton | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Feb | a West Ham | – | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Tottenham | – | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Fulham | – | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |