Angelo Cocian featured in thirteen matches for his club in Liga I during the 2023/24 season, playing a total of 239 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, but he contributed to the midfield with three shots, two of which were on target, and delivered three key passes. Defensively, Cocian made six tackles and intercepted two passes, showing a willingness to engage in the defensive phase. His per-90 statistics show slightly higher values than the league baseline in tackles, key passes, and dribbles completed, while his shooting metrics were close to the average. With an average match rating of 6.53, Angelo Cocian’s season reflected a role focused on ball recovery and distribution rather than goal-scoring output.
Angelo Cocian has played 239 minutes across 13 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Nemec | F | 36 | 2856 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 23 | 21% | 35 | 66% | 15 | 58% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 60% | 13 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.7 |
| Andrei Dumiter | F | 32 | 1548 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 22 | 21% | 15 | 69% | 28 | 50% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 24 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.0 |
| Cristian Merloi | F | 11 | 437 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 50% | 8 | 83% | 12 | 44% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.3 |
| Robert Popescu | F | 25 | 1267 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 14 | 77% | 22 | 44% | 19 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.2 |
| Vadim Rață | M | 35 | 2924 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 42 | 79% | 23 | 38% | 93 | 33 | 8 | 41% | 56 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Radu Boboc | M | 33 | 2612 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 27 | 80% | 20 | 54% | 29 | 35 | 7 | 48% | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.3 |
| Igor Armaș | D | 29 | 2610 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 10 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 35 | 52 | 28 | 61% | 21 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| Doru Andrei | M | 32 | 2146 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 18 | 5% | 40 | 73% | 34 | 54% | 55 | 12 | 5 | 49% | 30 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 10.0 |
| Patricio Matricardi | D | 35 | 3120 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 81 | 48 | 29 | 62% | 42 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.2 |
| Ricardinho | D | 35 | 2993 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 14 | 76% | 21 | 62% | 82 | 49 | 17 | 56% | 48 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| Daniel Florea | F | 27 | 706 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 9 | 72% | 10 | 59% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Rúnar Már Sigurjónsson | M | 10 | 600 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 11 | 75% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Bautista Cascini | M | 12 | 559 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Andreas Nita | F | 7 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Ljuban Crepulja | M | 34 | 2821 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 13 | 65% | 75 | 32 | 12 | 56% | 20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.2 |
| Jesús Fernández | G | 26 | 2349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 7.07 | 5.4 |
| Naser Aliji | D | 23 | 1752 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 72% | 8 | 57% | 27 | 29 | 4 | 57% | 16 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Nicolae Carnat | F | 29 | 1536 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 68% | 32 | 51% | 45 | 27 | 1 | 53% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.5 |
| Octavian Vâlceanu | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 7.02 | 3.6 |
| Cristian Paz | D | 17 | 839 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 41 | 14 | 10 | 62% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Mihai Radut | M | 17 | 838 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 10 | 71% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.3 |
| Grigore Ioan Turda | D | 11 | 735 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 12 | 7 | 58% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.5 |
| Andrei Ciobanu | M | 9 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.4 |
| Angelo Cocian | M | 13 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.1 |
| Ionut Andres | D | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lukáš Droppa | M | 9 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.9 |
| Eduard Lambrinoc | M | 5 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Roberto Voican | M | 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Marcelo Lopes | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Alexandru Munteanu | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Luka Božičković | M | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Robert Mustacă | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Voluntari | Liga I | 13 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb | v FCSB | L | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 22 Dec | a Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.7 |
| 25 Nov | v Farul Constanta | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 05 Nov | a Universitatea Cluj | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 22 Oct | a FCSB | D | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4.8 |
| 30 Sep | a Uta Arad | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 23 Sep | v Politehnica Iasi | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| 17 Sep | a AFC Hermannstadt | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| 02 Sep | v CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.3 |
| 25 Aug | a Oţelul | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 31 Jul | a Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.3 |
| 22 Jul | a Farul Constanta | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 17 Jul | v FC Botosani | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |