Angelo Fulgini recorded a modest output during the 2024/25 Ligue 1 campaign, appearing in 25 matches and playing 1,152 minutes. He managed just one goal and one assist, a total of two direct goal contributions, and took 20 shots, 10 of which were on target. His key passes numbered 28, while he completed 15 tackles and made two interceptions. Fulgini averaged 6.84 in match ratings and maintained a conversion rate of 5%. Compared to the baseline figures for his position, his goals per 90 dropped from 0.14 to 0.08, his shots per 90 increased from 0.91 to 1.56, his key passes per 90 rose from 1.16 to 2.19, and his tackles per 90 fell from 2.11 to 1.17. The season saw a clear shift in his statistical profile, with a lower scoring rate and higher creative output.
Angelo Fulgini has played 1,152 minutes across 25 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 5% of 20 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil El Aynaoui | M | 25 | 1703 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 44% | 23 | 88% | 5 | 29% | 42 | 32 | 9 | 50% | 35 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.9 |
| M'Bala Nzola | F | 23 | 1571 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 19 | 18% | 22 | 76% | 14 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 33% | 33 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 0.2 |
| Przemysław Frankowski | M | 21 | 1665 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 38% | 26 | 83% | 7 | 39% | 45 | 22 | 2 | 50% | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 7.6 |
| Wesley Saïd | F | 26 | 1056 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 19% | 9 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.5 |
| Goduine Koyalipou | F | 15 | 891 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 14% | 10 | 71% | 12 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Adrien Thomasson | M | 36 | 2891 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 15 | 11% | 60 | 84% | 26 | 45% | 98 | 21 | 3 | 46% | 54 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 9.5 |
| Anass Zaroury | F | 28 | 1424 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 9% | 35 | 77% | 17 | 49% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 13 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.6 |
| Remy Labeau Lascary | F | 16 | 678 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 8 | 80% | 13 | 48% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.4 |
| Andy Diouf | M | 37 | 2517 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 4% | 42 | 82% | 46 | 52% | 47 | 15 | 1 | 42% | 47 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.1 |
| Deiver Machado | D | 30 | 2055 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 5 | 6% | 21 | 86% | 26 | 49% | 43 | 20 | 4 | 51% | 34 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Florian Sotoca | F | 34 | 1985 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 21 | 2% | 23 | 78% | 17 | 45% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 52% | 18 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.4 |
| Angelo Fulgini | M | 25 | 1152 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 5% | 28 | 82% | 13 | 35% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 16 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.8 |
| Ruben Aguilar | D | 16 | 1129 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 11 | 83% | 9 | 50% | 34 | 13 | 3 | 53% | 14 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.1 |
| Jhoanner Chávez | D | 13 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 9 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Hamzat Ojediran | M | 17 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 28 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.9 |
| Jeremy Agbonifo | F | 8 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 47% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Facundo Medina | D | 31 | 2666 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0% | 24 | 88% | 10 | 36% | 47 | 33 | 12 | 51% | 31 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.9 |
| Jonathan Gradit | D | 27 | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 5 | 50% | 52 | 27 | 13 | 58% | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.0 |
| Brice Samba | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 7.14 | 2.0 |
| Malang Sarr | D | 23 | 1461 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 23 | 23 | 9 | 60% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.2 |
| Kevin Danso | D | 14 | 1267 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 21 | 22 | 57% | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.9 |
| Mathew Ryan | G | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 7.34 | 5.9 |
| Abdukodir Khusanov | D | 16 | 1225 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 31 | 12 | 64% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 3.8 |
| Abdulay Juma Bah | D | 10 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 16 | 17 | 7 | 70% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.0 |
| Nampalys Mendy | M | 11 | 607 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 25% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 48% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.0 |
| Hervé Koffi | G | 6 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7.32 | 3.7 |
| David Pereira da Costa | M | 14 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 89% | 3 | 27% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 32% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 0.2 |
| Tom Pouilly | M | 10 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| Kyllian Antonio | D | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Martín Satriano | F | 7 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Rayan Fofana | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Massadio Haïdara | D | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kembo Diliwidi | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gabin Capuano | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1059 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 28 | 82% | 11 | 14 | 2 | 41% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Lens | Coupe de France | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Lens | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1395 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 3% | 38 | 81% | 18 | 23 | 8 | 49% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Lens | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 289 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 7 | 77% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | Lens | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2022/23 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 17 | 863 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 28 | 83% | 13 | 14 | 8 | 50% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | FSV Mainz 05 | Bundesliga | 16 | 523 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 8 | 6 | 5 | 42% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | v Auxerre | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 11 Apr | v Reims | L | 69 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 06 Apr | v Saint Etienne | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 01 Mar | v Le Havre | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.6 |
| 23 Feb | a Nantes | L | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 16 Feb | v Strasbourg | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 31 Jan | a Montpellier | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.2 |
| 26 Jan | v Angers | W | 67 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 18 Jan | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.9 |
| 12 Jan | a Le Havre | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.7 |
| 05 Jan | v Toulouse | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 22 Dec | v Paris Saint Germain | D | 70 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| 14 Dec | a Auxerre | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 08 Dec | v Montpellier | W | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.2 |
| 29 Nov | a Reims | W | 78 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.0 |