Kyllian Antonio has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in the Coupe de France. In seven appearances, he has logged 382 minutes and has completed 11 tackles and 10 interceptions, surpassing the baseline of 1.57 tackles per 90 and 0.37 successful dribbles per 90. His single assist and one key pass in 382 minutes translate to a key pass per 90 of 0.24, below the baseline of 0.55, but his dribbling success rate of 0.71 per 90 indicates a high level of ball control when advancing. Antonio’s goal contribution remains nil, with 0 goals and a goals per 90 of 0.0, yet his overall average match rating of 6.66 reflects a solid defensive contribution while maintaining an aggressive forward presence.
Kyllian Antonio has played 382 minutes across 7 appearances in Coupe de France, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Thauvin | F | 37 | 2716 | 14 | 10 | 61 | 31 | 23% | 89 | 79% | 57 | 43% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 41% | 21 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 8.3 |
| Odsonne Édouard | F | 34 | 2129 | 14 | 3 | 58 | 36 | 24% | 24 | 81% | 23 | 47% | 13 | 3 | 5 | 37% | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.5 |
| Wesley Saïd | F | 34 | 2194 | 12 | 2 | 56 | 30 | 21% | 27 | 82% | 35 | 66% | 22 | 11 | 0 | 43% | 43 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.8 |
| Abdallah Sima | F | 27 | 992 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 21% | 12 | 78% | 5 | 33% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.0 |
| Rayan Fofana | F | 29 | 980 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 20% | 7 | 75% | 14 | 44% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 17 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.4 |
| Adrien Thomasson | M | 36 | 3050 | 4 | 9 | 35 | 15 | 11% | 91 | 84% | 21 | 43% | 110 | 23 | 4 | 46% | 65 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Allan Saint-Maximin | F | 13 | 559 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 21% | 22 | 85% | 21 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 5.4 |
| Matthieu Udol | M | 40 | 3473 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 20 | 7% | 68 | 83% | 19 | 38% | 65 | 55 | 10 | 49% | 37 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.9 |
| Mamadou Sangare | M | 33 | 2642 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 14 | 8% | 40 | 86% | 36 | 57% | 96 | 45 | 5 | 56% | 43 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.1 |
| Ismaelo Ganiou | D | 29 | 2541 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 16% | 11 | 88% | 10 | 53% | 51 | 34 | 19 | 61% | 28 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 9.3 |
| Saud Abdulhamid | M | 31 | 1849 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 35 | 87% | 10 | 45% | 44 | 16 | 3 | 51% | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.8 |
| Samson Baidoo | D | 26 | 2076 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 5 | 92% | 7 | 78% | 37 | 25 | 25 | 54% | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.0 |
| Ruben Aguilar | M | 29 | 1783 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 27 | 84% | 7 | 50% | 41 | 28 | 11 | 55% | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.3 |
| Andrija Bulatovic | M | 22 | 970 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 22 | 82% | 7 | 26% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 50% | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.5 |
| Florian Sotoca | F | 30 | 802 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 11% | 11 | 83% | 2 | 25% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| Morgan Guilavogui | F | 18 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 12 | 81% | 9 | 50% | 18 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 23 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.8 |
| Amadou Haidara | M | 10 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.1 |
| Mezian Mesloub | M | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Malang Sarr | D | 39 | 3465 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 8 | 62% | 77 | 82 | 29 | 64% | 26 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 6.4 |
| Robin Risser | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 7.02 | 3.0 |
| Jonathan Gradit | D | 10 | 809 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 16 | 9 | 57% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.1 |
| Nidal Čelik | D | 9 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 20% | 21 | 11 | 6 | 52% | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.3 |
| Kyllian Antonio | D | 7 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 10 | 0 | 60% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.2 |
| Deiver Machado | D | 5 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Arthur Masuaku | D | 6 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| Anthony Bermont | M | 11 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.3 |
| Fode Sylla | M | 5 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 63% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mathieu Gorgelin | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.20 | – |
| Régis Gurtner | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Andy Diouf | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Erawan Garnier | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lens | Coupe de France | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| 2025/26 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 4 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 6 | 5 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 3 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v Nice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 17 May | a Lyon | W | 39 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 13 May | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 07 Feb | v Rennes | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 04 Feb | a Estac Troyes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.4 |
| 30 Jan | v Le Havre | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.7 |
| 19 Dec | v Feignies-Aulnoye | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 0.7 |
| 11 Apr | v Reims | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Saint Etienne | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Lille | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |